高山离子芥蔗糖转移酶基因CB7399克隆及生理学功能研究

Alternative Title: Cloning Chorispora bungeana sucrose transporter gene CB7399 and Exploring its physiological function

Keyword: 蔗糖转运蛋白 高山离子芥 蔗糖含量 LT50

Abstract: 高山离子芥(拉丁名:Chorispora bungeana)是一种高海拔冰缘地带的多年生十字花科植物,它独特的生长环境造就了与普通十字花科植物不同的生理和生长特征。例如:特殊的形态解剖学特征、异于低海拔植物的抗冻机制等。本研究着眼于这些独特的生理现象,克隆了与拟南芥蔗糖转移酶基因AtSUT4基因同源的CB7399的全长cDNA序列,证实了该基因冷胁迫下表达量显著升高;并通过在拟南芥中超表达该基因,揭示了蔗糖转移酶基因CB7399的部分生理学功能,为该基因在高山离子芥独特的生理适应效应研究奠定了基础。 本研究得到了以下结果: 通过RACE方法,获得了高山离子芥蔗糖转移酶基因CB7399的全长cDNA序列共1557bp,并通过在NCBI网站上序列对比发现其与拟南芥AtSUT4基因同源;利用SigalIP 3.0预测显示该基因所编码的氨基酸序列无信号肽序列;TMHMM2.0和 Phyre2 在线工具预测都显示该基因编码的蛋白质有12个跨膜结构域。本研究我们克隆得到的蔗糖转移酶基因CB7399基因属于GroupⅣ型的SUTs,它定位于细胞质膜和液泡膜上,参与植物体蔗糖的转运和胁迫响应。另外本文通过异源表达的方式对正常环境条件下无法生长或发育的物种进行研究,来间接的揭示这些物种中相关基因的编码的蛋白功能,为这些物种中相关基因的研究提供了可能。

Other Abstract: Chorispora bungeana is a perennial cruciferae species living in high altitude periglacial area.The unique growth environment endows them distinct characters of growth and developme -nt,such as:unique morphology feature and diffrent antifreeze mechanism and so on. This study focuses on these special physiological phenomenons.Cloned sucrose transporter gene CB7399 from Chorispora bungeana which homologous AtSUT4 from Arabidopsis thaliana.and confirmed expression of CB7399 rises obviously under the cold condition.To further reveal some physiologic function for the encoding proteins of CB7399,The CB7399 is overexpressed in Arabidopsis thaliana. This paper mainly explored in following aspects: (1) acquired the full-length CB7399 cDNA 1557bp in total which is Homologous to AtSUT4 from Arabidopsis thaliana based on blast in NCBI. Using SigalIP 3.0 forecast found that the encoding protein have no signal peptide sequence; Both TMHMM2.0 and Phyre2 online predicted tools showed that the gene encoding protein with 12 transmembrane structure domains. We cloned the gene CB7399 belongs to typeⅣ sucrose transpoter, which is localted on plasma membrane and tonoplast membrane.and particpart transport of sucrose.On the other hand, Ectopic expression in this study is applied to research some species that can’t grow in the normal condition.