高山垫状植物正相互作用对土壤理化性质的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Cushion Plant’s Facilitation on Soil Phyico-Chemical Properties in Alpine Areas

Keyword: 垫状植物 正相互作用 土壤理化性质 高山生态系统

Abstract: 垫状植物的正相互作用对维持高山生态系统植物种群动态、物种多样性与稳定性以及生态系统功能具有重要的意义。本文在不同地区选取高山环境中六种典型的高山垫状植物作为研究对象,着重研究垫状植物的正相互作用对土壤理化性质的影响。结果表明: 1. 整体土壤理化性质在不同地区间有差异。西藏地区、甘肃石包城地区以及青海地区间的整体土壤理化性质差异较小,而天山地区、云南白玛雪山地区、甘肃毛毛山地区间整体土壤理化性质的差异较大。 2. 垫状植物的正相互作用对整体土壤理化性质具有显著的影响。小丛红景天灌丛内外土壤理化性质的差异最大,四蕊山莓草灌丛内外土壤理化性质的差异最小。 3. 垫状植物的正相互作用对土壤理化性质的影响在不同地区存在着差异。甘肃雪灵芝的正相互作用在甘肃毛毛山、青海大通大阪垭口口和青海热水大阪垭口口地区对土壤含水量、pH、有机碳和全磷含量没有显著影响,但甘肃雪灵芝正相互作用仅在甘肃毛毛山地区显著提高了土壤全氮含量,以及甘肃雪灵芝正相互作用仅在青海热水大阪垭口口地区的显著提高了土壤碳氮比。 因此,本文的结果对深入理解垫状植物正相互作用的作用机制,以及对高山生态系统的恢复和保护具有重要的理论指导意义。

Other Abstract: The positive interaction of cushion plants play an important role in the maintenance of plant population dynamics, species diversity and stability, alpine ecosystem functioning. We selected six alpine cushion plants, in order to explore the facilitation of cushion plants on soil physico-chemical properties. The main conclusions are as follows: 1. The physico-chemical properties of soil are different in various alpine areas. The differences of soil physico-chemical properties in Tibet, Gansu Shibaocheng and Qinghai regions were smaller than in Tianshan, Yunnan Baimaxueshan, Gansu Maomao mountain. 2. Cushion plants changed the soil physico-chemical properties, which were species-specific. The difference of on soil physico-chemical properties in and out of Rhodiola dumulosa were bigger than Sibbaldia tetrandra. 3. Positive interaction of cushion plants on soil physico-chemical properties were different in different places. The soil water content, pH, total organic carbon, total phosphorus were no significant differences in and out of Arenaria kansuensis in Maomao mountain, Datongdabanya, Reshuidabanya. The positive interaction of Arenaria kansuensis significantly increased total nitrogen in Maomao mountain. As well as, positive interaction of Arenaria kansuensis significantly increased total organic carbon/ total nitrogen in Reshuidabanya. In summary, this paper helps to understanded the mechanism of facilitation of cushion facilitation, which also theoretical importance on alpine ecosystem restortation and conservation.