高山冰缘植物山羊臭虎耳草雌雄配子体的发育及其超微结构

Alternative Title: Development of Male and Female Gametophytes and Their Ultrastructure in Saxifraga hirculus L

Keyword: 山羊臭虎耳草 大小孢子 雌雄配子体发育 超微结构 繁殖机制

Abstract: 利用石蜡切片、树脂切片、扫描电镜、透射电镜系统研究了山羊臭虎耳草雌雄配子体的发育及其超微结构,主要结果如下: 1、揭示了雄蕊的结构特点和小孢子的发育过程。花药具有4个小孢子囊。花药壁由外向内分为四层,分别为表皮、药室内壁、中层和绒毡层,花药壁的发育属于基本型。成熟的花粉为2细胞型花粉,花粉发育存在异常。 2、阐释明了雌蕊的结构特点及大孢子从单核胚囊到八核胚囊的动态发育过程。雌蕊2心皮2室,每室内含有数十至数百个胚珠,珠心厚,双珠被,内珠被形成珠孔。造孢细胞发育成为大孢子母细胞,大孢子母细胞减数分裂形成四分体,合点端的功能大孢子发育,其余3个退化。胚囊发育为蓼型,胚囊成熟后为7细胞8核胚囊,2个中央极核大小差异不大,不融合,反足细胞退化较晚。 3、阐明了花粉的微观形态。花粉近球形;极轴长41.5um,赤道轴长37.5um;萌发孔为三孔沟,边萌发孔,沟粗而深,不具赤道环带,极区为网状纹饰,赤道区为条网状纹饰。 4、揭示了大小孢子发育过程中细胞质超微结构的变化特点。

Other Abstract: We did a series of studies on the development of female, male gametophyte and their ultrastructure of Saxifraga hirculus L by means of traditional paraffin wax section, scanning electron microscopy and transmission electron microscopy. The main results are this: 1、Reveal the stamens, structural features and development process of microspore. The development of male gametes of Saxifraga hirculus L revealed that the anther is 4-sporangiate and the development of its anther wall is basic type .The anther wall is composed by epidermis, endothecium, middle layer and tapetum. The mature pollen grains are 2-celled type. We found abnormal pollen development. 2、Describe the structural features of the pistil and dynamic process of megaspore from mononuclear embryo sac to eight-nucleate embryo sac The pistil has two carpels and two ovaries, each ovary contains tens to hundreds of ovule, the ovule is bitegminous and crassinucellate. The micropyle is formed by inner integument. Sporogenous cells develop into megaspore mother cell, megaspore mother cell undergo meiosis to form tetrad, the chalazal functional megaspore develop, and the remaining three micropylar megaspore degradation. Embryo sac development is Polygonum type. The mature embryo sac has seven cells and eight nuclei. Two central polar nuclei size is insignificant and not fusion, antipodal cells degenerate later. 3、Illustrates the morphology of pollen. According to the observation of pollen by scanning electron microscopy, the Pollen is spherical; polar long 41.5um, equatorial axis length 37.5um; germination hole is tricolporate, the dicth is thick and deep, side apertures, non-equatorial zone; the polar regions is reticulate and the equatorial zone to be meshed. 4、Reveal the cytoplasm change characteristics during megaspore and microspore development.