高山冰缘植物高山离子芥转录因子CbFZF功能研究

Alternative Title: The Functional Research on CbFZF

Keyword: 高山离子芥 低温胁迫 CbFZF AtFZF NaCl ABA 响应机制

Abstract: 高山离子芥(Chorispora bungeana Fiseh.&C.A.Mey)是一种长期生长在高海拔、低温、强紫外环境下的高山冰缘植物。经过不断的进化,高山离子芥具有很强的抗寒能力,但是它在形态结构上没有特殊性,由此推测它是通过自身复杂的分子和生理生化反应来响应低温环境。因此,高山离子芥是研究植物应答低温和其它非生物胁迫的理想材料。本实验以已经克隆得到的高山离子芥转录因子CbFZF为研究对象,研究了CbFZF基因在不同处理温度和NaCl、ABA处理下,在转录水平和翻译水平上的表达变化情况,并用农杆菌介导的方法转染烟草,初步确定CbFZF基因的亚细胞定位;同时,用浸花法转染拟南芥,得到了CbFZF的转基因植株,为确定逆境条件下CbFZF的基因功能、揭示高山离子芥的抗冻分子机制提供了理论依据。

Other Abstract: Chorispora bungeana is a kind of typical alpine subnival plant species, which suffer from low temperature, high altitude and strong UV light stress for a long period during the whole process of its growth. It shows highly cold tolerance without possessing any specific morphostructure by its physiological and molecular mechanisms reaction affect freezing tolerance in plants. Therefore, both abiotic and cold stress signaling can also be studied by using it as appropriate species. On basis of full-length of Chorispora bungeana finger zinc transcription factor,the pattern of CbFZF expression on transcription level and translation level under different stresses, including of cold, salt and abscisic acid(ABA). By transient expression of fluorescent fusion proteins in tobacco plants, CbFZF’s Subcellular localization was also investigate. Further more, CbFZF over experss transgenic Arabidopsis plants was got, which offers further study for the cold tolerance physiological function.