高山冰缘植物高山离子芥CbCBF4基因功能的研究

Alternative Title: The Functional Research on CbCBF4

Keyword: 高山离子芥 CbCBF4 低温胁迫 盐胁迫 抗性机制

Abstract: 冷诱导基因C-重复基序结合因子4(CBF4)转录因子在植物体中调节干旱、寒冷、高盐等多种胁迫,是CBF家族中的重要成员。其能与冷调节蛋白(COR)启动子区域的CRT/DRE结合元件特异性的结合,从而诱导COR基因的表达。高山离子芥作为一种高寒稀有植物,其转录因子CbCBF4在冷胁迫中,具有应答性。我们采用RACE、Western-blot、双酶切、半定量RT-PCR、Real-Time PCR、烟草表皮细胞瞬时转染等技术对在冷胁迫作用下表达量具有明显上调的CbCBF4转录因子的功能进行了研究。本论文不仅为丰富抗性基因资源提供了理论基础,同时也揭示了CbCBF4基因在低温和盐胁迫中具有重要作用,并可能参与维持细胞膜结构的稳定性和流动性。对高山离子芥抗性机制的研究具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: The transcription factor CBF4 regulates the cold, drought and salt stress in the plant is the important member of CBF family.It can specifically bind to DRE/CRT,a cis-acting promoter element belongs to the COR gene,induced COR gene ‘s expression. Chorispora bungeana Fisch.et Mey is a Rare plant lives in the Alpine Region.Its transcription factor CbCBF4 is answered in the cold stress. We used the technology of RACE,Western-blot,Double enzyme,Semi quantitative RT-PCR. Real-Time PCR and Transient expression of fluorescent fusion proteins in tobacco plants to study CbCBF4,of which expression levels is increasing when it under the cold stress.In conclusion,the paper has not only provided academic basis in digging resistance gene resources,but also reveals CbCBF4 playing an important role in the cold and high salinity stress. CbCBF4 is related to the maintenance of membrane structure stability and mobility. So it has important significance in researching the resistance mechanism of Cb.