高山冰缘植物对环境适应的生态学与生理生化特征研究

Alternative Title: Studies on the Ecological and Physiological-Biochemical Characteristics of the Periglacial Plants' Adaptations for the Environments

Keyword: 高山冰缘植被 高山冰缘植物 生态学特征 元素含量特征 生理生化特征 适应机制 抗冻基因克隆

Abstract: 对乌鲁木齐河源区高山冰缘植被进行了调查和生态环境分析,研究了高山冰缘植物对寒区环境在形态结构和繁殖方式等方面的适应特征及其生态对策,用DCA排序和TWINSPAN 分类方法研究了群落之间和群落与环境之间的生态关系,研究了不同植物中元素含量差异以及生理生化适应特征,用PCR法对高山离子芥的CBF抗冻基因的AP2单元和冷诱导COR基因进行了克隆的初步研究。在该区域垂直带谱中,植被包括了三个垂直带:高山草甸、高山垫状植被和高山流石堆植被。主要植物群系有7个,共包括28类植物群落(群丛)。阐明了决定该区植物群落类型和空间分布的主要生态因子是热量(温度、海拔)和有效水分。元素含量特点是Ca>K型。大多数冰缘植物的Fe、Sr、Mn、Cr、Cd的含量高于一般的自然含量,但Cu的含量低于陆生植物必需浓度。用数量分析方法区分出不同植物中元素含量的差异,并显示出5个的生态类群特征。从生理生化上,冰缘植物积累高含量的Ca、Na和Sr、游离Pro、可溶性糖、粗脂肪、类黄酮,使冰缘植物的冷稳定性提高和增强细胞液的过冷却以及抗紫外辐射能力。获得了高山离子芥抗冻基因CBF的AP2单元和COR基因2个近似全长的片段。

Other Abstract: The periglacial vegetations and eco-environmental conditions at the source area of Urumqi River were investigated. The adaptive properties and ecological tactics of periglacial plants in morphology,structure and reproductive ways were analyzed and discussed. By the means of Detrended Correspondence Analysisordination and Two Way Indicator Species Analysisclassification the ecological relationship among the communities and between the community and the environmental factor were studied. So did the difference of element content and the adaptation of physiological and biochemical characteristics in different plants. By the method of Polymerase Chain Reaction , the apetala 2element of C repeat/dehydration responsive element binding factor gene and lzjcor1 of Cold Regulated(COR) gene of Chorispora bungeana were cloned. The periglacial vegetations at this zone were classified into three types. There are alpine meadow vegetation, alpine cushion vegetation and alpine talus vegetation. There are seven main types of formations which include 28 vegetation communities.The studies also showed that the ecological factors that determine the space-time distribution and the properties of communities are heat (temperature or/and altitude) and water available.The main character of the element contents was of the Ca>K type.The element contents of Fe,Sr,Mn,Cr and Cd in mostly plant species were higher than average natural contents and the lowest content of Cu in periglacial plants was lower than that of terrestrial plants need.The periglacial plants produced some substances such as free proline, soluble sugars, fat and flavonoids that increased chilly stability of thylakoid membrane and cytoskeleton and supercooling of cytochylema as well as the ability of anti-radiation. The AP2 element of CBF /DEREB1regulon and COR gene of C. Bungeana was cloned.