高寒草甸植物群落的物种多样性研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Species Diversity in Alpine Meadow Plant Communities

Keyword: 高寒草甸 α多样性 β多样性 施肥 植被特征 光竞争 物种多样性 生产力

Abstract: 本文主要探讨了青藏高原东缘高寒草甸不同生境(阴坡、滩地、阳坡)植物群落的α及β多样性特征、施肥梯度对高寒草甸植被特征的影响以及高寒草甸植物群落物种多样性和生产力关系的机制。主要的结论和观点如下: 1. 各种α多样性指数均显示高寒草甸不同生境植物群落多样性顺序为:阴坡>滩地>阳坡。 2. 各种α多样性指数之间均呈正相关,高寒草甸植物群落多样性更多的受均匀度的影响。 3. 在高寒草甸,用物种盖度和地上生物量作为测定指标计算的群落α多样性所得的结果优于用株数作为测定指标计算的结果。 4. 当生境由阴坡向滩地、阳坡变化时,β多样性表现出由低到高,再由高到低的趋势,这表明在土壤湿度和日照时间适中时环境异质性大,物种替代速率比较快,β多样性较高。 5. 施肥使嵩草、早熟禾、垂穗鹅观草等禾草的高度显著增加,异针茅、瑞玲草等非禾草类的高度减少。 6. 随着施肥梯度的增大,群落总的密度逐渐下降:禾草密度在在不同施肥梯度下有时增加,有时减少,无一般性规律;而非禾草物种密度一般是减少的。 7. 随施肥梯度的增加,生产力明显提高,多样性指数逐渐下降。施肥对群落密度、生产力和多样性的作用都要在两年以后才表现出明显的规律。 8. 施肥形成的生产力梯度和物种多样性的关系近似线性降低。 9. 随着施肥梯度的增加,大部分植物的生长速率加快,高度和叶面积增加。 10. 随着施肥梯度的增加,植物群落地上总的生物量提高,叶面积指数增加,透光率降低,物种多样性减少。 11. 个体大小不对称的光竞争导致了高寒草甸植物群落物种多样性随施肥梯度的增加而减少。

Other Abstract: This paper mainly search for the fundamental characteristics of species diversity in plant community in an east Tibet alpine meadow, including the traits of αdiversity and β diversity of plant communities of different habitats, the effects of fertilizer gradients on vegetation character and the effects of light competition on the relationship between productivity and species diversity. Our results show that: 1. Differentαdiversity indexes decrease from North-facing slope to plain field to South-facing slope. 2. The relation of differentαdiversity indexes is positive. Community diversity is distinctly affected by the uniformity of plant species. 3. Coverage and biomass used to measure community diversity showed similar results what are better than that for individuals. 4. β diversity indexes increase from North-facing slope to plain field, then decrease from plain field to South-facing slope which showed species replacement rate is rapid in the condition of moderate soil moist and sunlight time. 5. The height of herbage such as Kobresia sp., Poa poophagorum, Roegneria nutans increased significantly along the fertilizing gradient, but the height of Stipa aliena , Saussurea hieracioides decreased significantly with fertilizing. 6. Community individual density decreased along the fertilizing gradient: the change of herbage density was different along the fertilizer gradient; other plant population density commonly decreased. 7. Productivity increased significantly, while species diversity decreased along fertilizing gradient. The effect of fertilizing on community density, productivity and species diversity represented distinctly only after two years. 8. Species richness decreased approximately linearly along productivity gradients. 9. Growth rates, heights and leaf areas of many species increased significantly along the fertilizing gradient. 10. The above ground net primary productivity and leaf areas index (LAI) increased significantly along the fertilizer gradient, light transmittance and species richness decreased significantly along the fertilizing gradient. 11. Light competition may strongly impact plant community structure in productive communities where fertilizer never becomes limiting. Light competition can cause a decline in diversity with increased productivity in an alpine meadow.