干旱胁迫下春小麦根系构型与复水补偿效应研究

Alternative Title: Root system architecture and re-watering compensatory effects under drought stress in spring wheat

Keyword: 春小麦 水分胁迫 根系构型 复水 补偿效应 水分利用效率

Abstract: 干旱胁迫下作物根系构型变化与复水补偿效应是相对独立、但又紧密相关的两个生理生态过程。本实验采用半量复水和全量复水两种不同的干旱复水方式,测定作物产量、水分利用效率和生长参数的变化,比较补偿效应的差异,揭示复水补偿效应的生理生态机制与复水策略优化。选用广泛种植的旱地春小麦品种,大根系古老品种和尚头(简称HST)和小根系、耐旱性强的现代品种陇春8275(简称L8275)。干旱胁迫下作物根系构型实验研究设计了不同容器(横向、均衡和纵向)的盆栽试验,充分供水组WW和单侧根系交替复水组(APRI),通过控制根系不同空间构型与交替根系分区灌溉,测定干旱胁迫下旱地小麦根系空间构型特征、水分利用和产量等指标及根系分区复水的复水补偿效应。干旱胁迫下作物复水补偿效应实验中,对小麦进行不同时间的水分处理3天、6天、9天和12天,(记做D3、D6、D9和D12),水分胁迫程度为中度胁迫,65%土壤田间持水量(FWC),对照组(CK)为85%FWC,从生理补偿、生长补偿和产量补偿三方面研究各处理的水分胁迫响应和复水补偿效应机制,确定最适的水分亏缺时间,实现高效高产。综上,两个品种的小麦的产量、生长参数、水分利用效率等均在3-6天水分胁迫复水后产生较好的等量补偿或超补偿,利于作物高效高产。其他水分胁迫组均产生等量补偿。现代六倍体品种表现出更高的耐旱性。纵向根系构型不利于作物生长及产量形成,耗水少,水分利用效率较高,分蘖能力及同化物积累均显著下降,横向根系构型对小麦的生长影响不显著。重度胁迫条件下的单侧根系分区灌溉与充分供水相比,使产量降低,WUE提高,均不显著,表明在较少灌水条件下,单侧根系分区交替复水仍可以产生等量补偿,利于作物的节水稳产。

Other Abstract: China's water resources are relatively scarce and drought occurs frequently in various regions, resulting in poor production conditions of agriculture. To increase crop water use efficiency, we should understand the relation between water stress and recovery compensation mechanism in crops. In this study, i use half the amount of rehydration and Total rehydration ,the two different drought rehydration way ,to measure changes in crop yields, water use efficiency and growth parameters ,to compared compensation effect, reveal the physiological and ecological mechanism of compensative effect and the optimization of rehydration strategy . Root system architecture of crops under drought stress designed different containers (horizontal, and vertical equalization) pot experiment, sufficient water WW and alternate root rehydration group (APRI), by controlling the architecture and alternate partial root zone irrigation, measured root space configuration features, water use and yield indicators and root partition rehydration compensation effect. In another experiment, two varieties, an ancient variety HST with big roots and modern variety L8275 with small roots and higher drought resistance were used in the present study. Water treatments on wheat were at different times three days, six days, nine days and twelve days(D3, D6, D9, and D12), with moderate water stress, the soil moisture content was 55% of field water capacity. There were three kinds of water recovering compensation mechanisms: Physiological compensation, growth compensation and yield compensation. The aim of the present study was to find the optimum moisture stress time. In summary, yield, growth parameters, water use efficiency are two varieties of wheat, etc produce better compensation or an equivalent amount in compensation after 3-6 days of water stress water and recovery. Other groups were generating the same amount of compensation. Modern hexaploid varieties exhibit higher drought tolerance. Root configuration of lengthways is not conducive to crop growth and yield formation, less water using, high water use efficiency, tillering capacity and assimilates accumulation decreased significantly. The growth of influence of the lateral root configuration of wheat was not significant. Alternative root zone irrigation under severe stress conditions compared with sufficient water to make lower production, higher WUE , not significant, indicating that less irrigation under conditions of alternate parti...