感觉神经节对脑运动神经元轴突生长的影响及其分子机制

Alternative Title: The effect of sensory ganglia on the growth of cranial motor axons and its molecular mechanism

Keyword: 感觉神经节 r8 脑运动神经元轴突 BDNF NGF 信号转导 体外共培养

Abstract『目的』 通过体外共培养鸡胚感觉神经节与后脑第8对菱形区(rhombomere 8,r8),研究感觉神经节对脑运动神经元轴突生长的影响及其分子机制。旨在全面、系统地探讨胚胎发育阶段影响脑运动神经元轴突生长的因素,进而为神经系统发育、运动神经元损伤的修复与再生及其它神经系统疾病的研究提供实验依据。 『方法』 将发育至HH18、25、30和36期鸡胚的三叉神经节(Trigeminal ganglion,T)、岩神经节(Petrosal ganglion,P)、结状神经节(Nodose ganglion,N)、膝状神经节(Geniculate ganglion,G)、前庭耳蜗神经节(Vestibulo-acoustic ganglion,VA)和背根神经节(Dorsal root ganglion,DRG)分别与发育至HH17-19期鸡胚双边r8(以下简称,r8)体外共培养于Ⅰ型胶原蛋白凝胶中,并以常规培养液培养4天,BEN抗体免疫荧光组织化学染色观察并拍照、分析。

Other Abstract【Objective】 The present study investigated the effect of sensory ganglia on the growth of cranial motor axons and its molecular mechanism by co-culturing a sensory ganglion and rhombomere 8 from hindbrain of chick embryo. It aims to demonstrate the factors of influencing growth of cranial motor axons more comprehensively and further to provide experimental evidence for nervous system development, repair and regeneration of motor neuron injury and other nervous system diseases.