甘肃中部旱农耕作区生产绿色食品的可行性

Alternative Title: Feasibility of Developing Green Food in Central Arid

Keyword: 有机农业 绿色食品 食品安全 环境污染 重金属 旱农耕作区 甘肃中部

Abstract: 本研究围绕国际上农业可持续发展研究的热点问题,从农业生态环境质量和食品安全性评价入手,论证了甘肃中部旱农耕作区发展有机农业、生产绿色食品的可行性。文章得出的结论如下: 1.甘肃中部旱农耕作区农业土壤中,5种重金属和砷的含量与自然土壤相比没有显著差异;空气中二氧化硫、氮氧化物和氟化物的水平符合国家大气环境质量Ⅱ类标准要求;旱农耕作区所取的地表水样品,多数样品中Cd和 Pb的浓度低于它们各自的检测限,且Hg、Cr6+、As、Cl-、CN- 和 F-的水平也分别低于世界卫生组织对健康饮水的限量。整体来看,旱农耕作区环境质量适合生产绿色食品。 2.甘肃中部会宁、榆中的三个实验站种植的辣椒、茄子、莲花菜、豌豆和春小麦中汞含量超出了国家食品卫生标准最高限量,但食品中汞的存在形式主要为无机汞和单质汞,对人体健康不会造成严重危害;实验地不同深度所取的土壤样品中,各种金属和砷元素处于未污染的水平。 3. 甘肃中部旱农耕作区农业化学产品投入数量少、农业环境污染水平低、食品安全性高、农产品资源丰富,以及发展绿色食品的市场比较成熟,该地区具有生产绿色食品的可行性。而且,在中部旱农耕作区发展绿色食品产业农业实践,对带动地方经济发展,整体推进生态环境治理,都具有重要的理论和实践意义。 "

Other Abstract: The presently research of this paper focus on organic farming is universal. This aim of the paper is constructive argument with the feasibility of developing green food in central Gansu province. The method of this research is assessment of environmental quality and the safety of vegetables and foodstuff in arid agricultural areas. From this study we have drawn the following conclusion: 1. The results indicated that there was no significant difference in the enrichment levels of the heavy metals and arsenic in the agricultural soils in arid agricultural area, compared to that of the natural soils. Levels of sulfur dioxide, nitrogen dioxide, TSP and fluorides measured in this study are generally lower than the guideline values of air environmental quality classification (Ⅱ) issued by NEPA. Surface water samples from arid agricultural area in central Gansu Province showed that Cd and Pb concentrations in most of their samples were lower than those of detection limit, while Hg, Cr6+, As, Cl-, CN- and F- concentrations in water from this area were lower than their guideline values for naturally occurring chemicals that are health significance in drinking-water suggested by WHO. Our study suggested that the environmental quality of the arid agricultural area might be suitable for developing green food industry. 2. The levels of Cd, Hg, Pb, Cr6+ and As in Hot pepper, Eggplant and Cabbage, spring wheat, pea and the soils in which they were grown, from three experiment stations of central Gansu Province, were evaluated using national standards and PTWI (exposures with the provisional tolerable weekly intakes) by the Joint Expert Committee on the Food Additives (JECFA) of WHO. The results obtained mercury in vegetables and foodstuff from three stations were higher than those of permissible limit of national standard as a result of pollution, while the levels of the other metals Cd, Pb, Cr6+ and nonmetallic arsenic were generally low, and within statutory safe limits. The study suggested that there is no significantly harm on human health of mercury for the form of mercury is elementoid mercury and inorganic mercury in vegetables and foodstuffs. The results also show that soils samples collected in soils of different depths contain heavy metals and arsenic come from natural source. 3. The current study included the input levels of agrochemicals, environmental quality, the foodsafety, high quality production resource in agriculture, and the policy of Great W...