甘草对干旱环境适应的生理生态机制研究

Alternative Title: Studies on Physioecological Mechanism of Glycyrrhiza Adapting to Drought Environment

Keyword: 干旱环境 气体交换 叶绿素荧光 甘草 甘草酸 作用

Abstract: 测定了相同生境下六种甘草、不同生境下及不同处理下乌拉尔甘草的气体交换参数、叶绿素荧光参数和根甘草酸含量等,其研究结果表明:胀果甘草和黄甘草的抗旱性最强,乌拉尔甘草次之,光果甘草和粗毛甘草的抗旱性较弱,刺果甘草的最差;干旱胁迫使乌拉尔甘草叶片的净光合速率、蒸腾速率、气孔导度、Fv/Fm、FPSII、qP、CE和AQY降低,NPQ、膜透性和脯氨酸含量增加,Fo在重度胁迫下增加,在轻度和中度胁迫下无显著变化,而水分利用效率在中度和重度干旱胁迫下降低,在轻度干旱胁迫下不变或增加;乌拉尔甘草叶片在正常条件下其光合午休主要由气孔限制因素引起的,在干旱条件下其午休时光合作用受抑制主要为非气孔因素的影响,这些非气孔因素可能与强光、干旱和高温引起的羧化效率下降和热耗散增加导致的光抑制有关;甘草酸含量有种间差异,除乌拉尔甘草外,其余5种甘草的甘草酸含量与本文评价得出的抗旱性呈正相关,甘草甘草酸含量还可能与降水量、日照时数、≥10℃积温及空气干燥度有关,并且,适度的土壤干旱有利于甘草酸的积累;甘草酸在甘草中的作用可能是:通过其盐进行渗透调节增加吸水和保水、清除自由基及维持蛋白质和膜的稳定性,另外,还可能通过对酶活性的影响发挥抗旱作用。

Other Abstract: Gas exchange parameters, chlorophyll fluorescence parameters and glycyrrhizic acid content in roots were determined of six Glycyrrhiza species under same conditions, G. uralensis under different habitats and different treatments. The results showed that net photosynthetic rate (Pn), transpiration rate (E) and stomatal conductance (Gs) displayed a two-peaked diurnal curve. The midday depressions of photosynthesis were occurred in strong sunlight and high temperature between 14:30 and 15:30. The declines in maximal photochemical efficiency of PSII in the darkness (Fv/Fm), actual photochemical efficiency of PSII in the light (FPSII) and photochemical quenching co-efficient (qP) were observed in strong sunlight and high temperature between 14:30 and 15:30. On the other hand, initial fluorescence (Fo) and non-photochimca1 quenching (NPQ) amounted to maximum value at 14:30~15:30. Under drought stress condition, Pn, E, Gs, Fv/Fm, FPSII, qP, carboxylation efficiency (CE) and apparent quantum yield (AQY) decreased, and NPQ, cytomembrane permeability and free proline content increased. Fo increased under serious drought stress but no significant change occurred under light and middle drought stress. WUE decreased under middle and serious drought stress and increased or changed insignificantly under light drought stress. Under out-shed (control) condition, the midday photosynthesis depression of G. uralensis leaves was predominantly due to stomatal limitation. Under in-shed (drought) condition, it was predominantly due to non-stomatal limitation, which related to RuBPCase activity decrease and photoinhibition of photosynthesis induced by strong light, drought stress and high temperature. Photoinhibition of photosynthesis in this study was induced by reversible inactivation of PSII reaction center because of increased thermal energy dissipation. Glycyrrhizic acid (GA) is diglucuronicacid saponin of 18β-glycyrrhetic acid. GA occurs in a combined calcium and potassium salt form and its content is different between the Glycyrrhiza species. The GA content in Glycyrrhiza was positively correlated to drought resistance evaluated by this study (the drought resistance of G. inflata and G. korshinskyi was strongest, and G. uralensis followed, G. glabra and G. aspera are weak, the drought resistance of G. pallidiflora was the weakest), G. uralensis excepted. The precipitation, sunshine hours, ≥10℃ accumulated temperature and aridity index in air influenced also the conte...