芳香族化合物的生物降解

Alternative Title: Biodegradation of Aromatic Compounds

Keyword: 生物降解 苯甲酸 联苯 双加氧酶

Abstract: 生物降解芳香族化合物,不仅可以消除环境中的芳香族化合物,达到治理环境的目的;而且生物降解过程的酶或细胞作为催化剂可以实现有机物的生物转化和生物合成,对社会的发展和绿色化工产业的建立都有重要的战略意义。 本实验分离筛选了一株苯甲酸降解菌和两株联苯降解菌,并研究了苯甲酸降解菌的部分生长特性和降解的部分中间物的结构。实验结果如下: 1.从甘肃省兰州市西北油漆厂污水处理池附近的土壤样品中分离、筛选到一株苯甲酸降解菌株和两株联苯降解菌,分别命名为LHJ45、LHJ50、LHJ51。 2.LHJ45菌株在含0.01g/50ml苯甲酸钠的矿物盐培养基中生长时,达到对数期只需6小时;苯甲酸钠的含量对菌生长的速率有很大的影响,随苯甲酸钠浓度的增加菌生物量增加,而生长速率降低;对羟基苯甲酸,邻苯二酚,对苯二酚分别可以作为LHJ45菌株生长的唯一碳源和能源;硫酸铵、硝酸铵能作为LHJ45菌株生长的唯一氮源。 3.用GC/MS对LHJ45菌株降解苯甲酸钠的中间物分析后,发现这些中间物与以前报道的不同,有关这些中间物的定性还需要做进一步的研究。

Other Abstract: The biodegradation of aromatic compound can eliminate aromatic compounds in environment to decrease pollution. In addition, as catalyst, enzyme or cells in biodegradation which may involve in the biotransformation and biosynthesis of organic substance, have important significance to social development and the construction of green chemical industry. The thesis deals with the isolation and screening of one benzoate-degrading bacterium and two biphenyl-degrading bacteria and partial characteristic of growth and metabolites structure of benzoate-degrading bacterium. The results obtained are as follows: 1.One benzoate-degrading bacterium and two biphenyl-degrading bacteria which are named LHJ45、LHJ50、LHJ51 separately were isolated from the soil around sewage tank in northwest paint factory in Lanzhou. 2.When growing in mineral medium containing 0.01g/50mlbenzoate, LHJ45 strain reached logarithmic phase only after 6 hours. The content of benzoate has great effect on growth rate of LHJ45 strain. With the increase of benzoate concentration, the biomass of LHJ45 strain increased, while the growth rate decrease. Para hydroxybenzoic acid, hydroquinonequinol, catechol respectively can act as the sole source of carbon and energy of LHJ45 strain, while (NH4)2SO4 or NH4NO3 acts as the sole source of nitrogen. 3.After analysis by GC-MS, we found that the metabolites which generated from the degradation of benzoate in LHJ45 strain were different from those reported formerly. Further study is needed about the characterization of these metabolites.