独一味总环烯醚萜苷镇痛抗炎作用及其机理研究

Alternative Title: Antinociceptive and anti-inflammatory activities and mechanisms of iridoid glycosides extract of Lamiophlomis rotata (Benth.) Kudo

Keyword: 独一味 环烯醚萜苷 镇痛作用 抗炎作用 巨噬细胞 糙苏

Abstract: 目 的 1. 研究独一味总环烯醚萜苷在小鼠体内的镇痛、抗炎活性及可能机理。 2. 研究总环烯醚萜苷和8-O-乙酰山栀子苷甲酯、Phloyoside II和山栀子苷甲酯的体外抗炎活性。 3. 研究比较独一味和糙苏中的环烯醚萜苷类成分及含量。 方 法 1.运用大孔吸附树脂结合聚酰胺柱色谱的方法,从独一味药材中富集总环烯醚萜苷,对其进行定性、定量分析。 2. 总环烯醚萜苷小鼠注射给药后,采用七个经典的小鼠镇痛抗炎模型,评价了体内镇痛抗炎作用。 3. 测定总环烯醚萜苷和三个单体化合物对脂多糖诱导RAW264.7细胞释放NO和PGE2的抑制率,并研究药物的细胞毒性。 4. 比较独一味与糙苏的环烯醚萜苷类成分,测定其含量。 结 果 1. 总环烯醚萜苷和8-O-乙酰山栀子苷甲酯具有相似紫外吸收。 2. 总环烯醚萜苷具有良好的外周镇痛抗炎作用,但中枢镇痛作用微弱。 3. 总环烯醚萜苷和三个单体化合物均能显著降低LPS刺激细胞释放NO和PGE2。未见明显细胞毒性。 4. 独一味与糙苏具有十分相似的薄层色谱图,但独一味中的含量高于糙苏。 结 论 1. 大孔吸附树脂结合聚酰胺柱法可以更好的富集分离独总环烯醚萜苷。 2. 总环烯醚萜苷具有良好的体内外外周镇痛抗炎活性。 3. 三个单体化合物表现出了良好的体外抗炎活性 4. 糙苏中环烯醚萜苷含量较低,不宜作为独一味的代用品。

Other Abstract: Objective: 1.Extract and enrich the iridoid glycosides from Lamiophlomis rotata (Benth.) Kudo (IGLR), and study on its antinociceptive and anti-inflammatory activities in mice. 2.Study the anti-inflammatory activity of IGLR and 8-O-acetyl-shanzhiside methylester, phloyoside II and shanzhiside methylester in vitro by determining the concentrations of NO and PGE2 in LPS treated-macrophage RAW264.7. 3.Study on the compositions and the contents of iridoid glycosides between Lamiophlomis rotata and Phlomis umbrosa. Methods: 1.Combining with the macro-porous adsorptive resins and polyamide chromatographic method, IGLR were extracted. UV and HPLC were used to qualitation and quantification analyse the iridoid glycosides. 2.After IGLR were administrated to each mouse. Several classical mice model were adopted to evaluate the antinociceptive and anti-inflammatory activities 3.The concentrations of NO and PGE2 in cell were determined and used to evaluate the anti-inflammatory activity of IGLR and three compounds. MTT test was employed to evaluate the cytotoxicity . 4.TLC was used to identify iridoid glycosides; and HPLC was used to determine the content of 8-O-acetylshanzhiside methylester. Results: 1.The ultraviolet absorption of the total iridoid glycoside was very similar to that of 8-O-acetyl shanzhiside methylester. 2.The iridoid glycosides have the significant antinociceptive and anti-inflammatory effects in vivo. 3.The iridoid glycosides and three compounds could inhibit the release of NO and PGE2, but no dose dependent was showed. 4.L. rotata and P. umbrosa have the plenty of iridoid glycosides and similar chromatograms. Conclusions: 1.The IGLR was enriched and extracted successfully from the aqueous extract with the macro-porous adsorptive resins and polyamide chromatographic method. 2.IGLR have the significant antinociceptive and anti-inflammatory effects in vivo. 3.IGLR and three compounds have the significant anti-inflammatory effect in vitro, and no cell toxicity. 4.The roots of L. rotata and P. umbrosa have the similar iridoid glycosides.