大豆花期非水力根信号阈值区间下的生理生化响应

Alternative Title: Physiological and biochemical responses of non-hydraulic root-sourced signal threshold range of soybean at anthesis

Keyword: 大豆 水分胁迫 非水力根信号 水力根信号 叶绿素荧光 活性氧 保护酶 产量保持率 水分利用效率

Abstract: 试验选用两个大豆品种作为试验材料,通过探讨不同品种大豆花期非水力根信号阈值区间下的叶绿素荧光、生理生化指标、耐旱性和产量变化,以期为选出大豆的抗旱品种及发展节水农业提供理论依据。主要得出以下结论: 1、大豆花期土壤水分亏缺能够引起明显的非水力根信号和水力根信号现象。现代品种A(陇豆2号)的非水力根信号阈值区间相对较“宽”:(SWP)-0.38~-0.73MPa,地方品种B(榆中小黄豆)的非水力根信号阈值区间相对较“窄”:(SWP)-0.41~-0.69MPa;因此,与地方品种B相比,现代品种A具有“高上限,低下限”的特征。 2、大豆花期水分胁迫下,Fv/Fo、Fv/Fm和qP均降低,nHRS时下降不显著,HRS时显著下降,且阈值区间较宽的现代品种A下降程度小于地方品种B;现代品种A的非光化学淬灭系数NPQ上升程度大于地方品种B,且在HRS时就开始显著上升(P<0.05),nHRS时极显著上升(P<0.01)。说明在水力根信号出现时,光系统Ⅱ(PSⅡ)受到了伤害,使得PSⅡ原初光能转换效率、PSⅡ潜在活性降低;光合电子传递、光合原初反应过程受到抑制,起光保护作用的热耗散提高。 3、通过对生理生化指标的研究表明,nHRS时活性氧、保护酶活性及膜脂过氧化指标都没有显著的增加,表明细胞膜还没有受到活性氧的破坏。HRS时,活性氧和保护酶与对照相比均有显著性的提高(P<0.05);但与保护酶活性相比,活性氧的上升幅度较小,同时膜脂过氧化指标也显著性增高,这说明植物的防御体系已经开始受到破坏。此外,与地方品种B相比,现代品种A的MDA、活性氧和保护酶活性较高,活性氧较低。这都表明现代品种A具有更强防御干旱的能力。 4、从耐旱性试验的结果看,阈值区间较宽的现代品种A比阈值区间较窄的地方品种B后干死,表明现代品种A耐旱性比地方品种B强。 5、在本试验中,阈值范围较宽的现代品种A在适度干旱处理下的产量维持率和水分利用效率均显著高于地方品种,干旱敏感指数显著低于地方品种。这说明非水力根信号阈值范围有助于适度胁迫下产量维持和水分利用效率的提高,干旱敏感指数的降低。非水力根信号阈值范围与产量维持率之间表现出正相关;与干旱敏感指数之间表现出负相关。

Other Abstract: Two kinds of soybean were selected as the experimental materials. The endeavor was aimed at providing a theoretical basis for choosing drought-resistance cultivar and developing water saving agriculture in soybean cultivation by studying the effects of drought stress on chlorophyll fluorescence characters, physiological-biochemical index, drought tolerance and yield variation in response to non-hydraulic root-sourced signal threshold range of soybean at anthesis. Main results were derived as: 1. Soil water deficit would lead to conspicuously different reaction of non-hydraulic root-sourced signals (nHRS) and hydraulic root-sourced signals (HRS) in different soybean at anthesis. The threshold range of nHRS was from -0.38 to -0.73MPa SWP for modern cultivar A (Longdou No.2) and -0.41 to -0.69MPa SWP for landrace cultivar B (Yuzhong Soybean). Cultivar A which presented of high upper limit and low lower limit had wider threshold range of nHRS than cultivar B. 2. Under water deficit of soybean at anthesis, the coefficient of variable to minimal fluorescencet (Fv/Fo), the coefficient of variable to maximum fluorescence (Fv/Fm) and the photochemical quenching coefficient (qP) decreased; the decrease was insignificant under nHRS compared to the control (CK), but significant decrease was observed under HRS. Cultivar A which has wide threshold range decreased less than cultivar B. The non-photochemical quenching coefficient (NPQ) of cultivar A increased more than that in cultivar B. NPQ increased significantly(P<0.05) under nHRS compared to CK and increased significantly(P<0.01) under HRS. Analysis indicated that photosystemⅡ damaged; and potential activities of PSⅡ decreased; primary light energy conversion of PSⅡdecreased; photosynthetic electron transported; photosythetic O reaction inhibited and heat disseminate which possess photoprotective effect increased under HRS. 3. The results of the physiological-biochemical index showed that reactive oxygen species (ROS), protectiveenzyme activity and membranes peroxidation index increased little under nHRS compared to the control. The results indicated that cell membranes were not damaged by ROS. ROS and protectiveenzyme activity increased significantly under HRS. ROS increased more than protectiveenzyme activity, while membranes peroxidation index increased significantly indicating that plant drought resistance system was beginning to be damaged at the moment. Moreover, MDA and protectiveenzyme activity of cul...