大葱提取物抑菌活性及作用机制研究

Alternative Title: Studies on antibacterial activity and the inhibition mechanism of Welsh onion extracts

Keyword: 大葱 蔬菜土传病害 抑菌提取物 作用机制

Abstract: 中文摘要 本论文对大葱(Allium fistulosum L)提取物抑菌成分进行系统的分析;研究了大葱抑菌成分对黄瓜枯萎病菌(Fusarium oxysporium(Sch) f.sp cucumerinum Owen)、辣椒疫病菌(Phytophthora capsici Leonian)、辣椒根腐病菌(Fusarium oxysporum Schlecht)等重要蔬菜土传病害病原菌的室内抑菌活性;分析了大葱提取物中有效抑菌成分,并应用大葱成分合成品进行抑菌活性测定,进一步确定其有效成分;从病原菌作用靶标位点、酶、蛋白质合成等三个方面出发,探索大葱有效抑菌成分与病原真菌相互作用机制。 大葱提取物有效抑菌成分为大葱总提取物及其挥发性成分,大葱蛋白、多糖成分对供试菌均无抑制效果。总提取物及挥发性成分在250mL/L和4g/dm3条件下,对供试菌孢子萌发抑制率均在92%以上,病原菌菌丝的生长及菌落的扩展受到强烈的抑制作用。在相同条件下,大葱总提取物及挥发性成分对辣椒疫病菌的抑制效果优于黄瓜枯萎病原菌和辣椒根腐病原菌。 大葱挥发物质中化工合成的二烯丙基硫醚、二丙基二硫醚两种主要产品经稀释200倍后,对病原真菌孢子萌发及菌丝生长均具有很强的抑制效果。 在L-半胱氨酸拮抗试验中,0.005g/mL L-半胱氨酸溶液能很好地拮抗大葱抑菌成分对病原真菌的抑菌效果,表明病原真菌含有的-SH位点是大葱提取物有效抑菌成分的作用靶标位点。在与靶标位点的-SH结合后,大葱提取物中的有效成分竞争性地抑制了几丁质酶、蛋白酶的催化活性,大葱挥发性成分能完全抑制几丁质酶活性;对蛋白酶活性具较强的抑制效果。大葱各有效抑菌成分抑制真菌菌丝代谢物质蛋白质的合成, 125ml/L大葱总提取物、3g/ dm3挥发性成分、50μL /L二烯丙基硫醚及50μL /L二丙基二硫醚对黄瓜枯萎病菌蛋白质合成抑制率分别为18.6%、22.1%、24.2%、33.1%;对辣椒根腐病菌蛋白质合成抑制率分别为1.7%、9.4%、17.0%、21.0%。

Other Abstract: Effective inhibitory components of welsh onion extract were screened systematically in the paper. Then fungistasis of active substance in welsh onion against some important soil-borne disease of vegetable such as Fusarium oxysporium(Sch) f.sp cucumerinum Owen、Phytophthora capsici Leonian and Fusarium oxysporum Schlecht were performed in vivo. After effective inhibitory components of welsh onion extract were analyzed, chemical engineering compasitions were applicated to carry out the test of inhibition in order to definite its effective inhibitory components of welsh onion . The mechanisms of its ineraction with pathogens were explored including the target binding situation of inhibitory companents, effect on enzymes catalysis and proteins synthesised. The effective inhibitory components of welsh onion extract were overall compasition and volatile material. The proteinum and polysaccharide have nothing to do with the fungistasis. The overall compasition and volatile material inhibite the spore germination of pathogeny, and its inhibitory percentage were all above 92% under the concentration of 250mL/L and 4g/dm3 respectively. They also can inhibite the mycelial growth and colonical expansion commendably. In addition, the overall compasition and volatile material have the strongest inhibition toward pepper phytophthora blight during three pathogeny. The chemical engineering compasitions of welsh onion exhibite strong inhibition against the spore germination and mycelial growth after diluting 200 times. In the test of antagonism toward the overall compasition, L-cysteine solution can rivalry the inhibition of the overall compasition against pathogeny commendably on the concentration of 0.005g/mL. It is shows that the active components shot the situation containing –SH in pathogens.Whe it happened, the catalysis of chitinase and proteinase were inhibited. The effective inhibitory components of welsh onion extract also inhibite the synthesis of protein on the concentration of 125mL/L of the overall compasition, 3g/ dm3 volatile material, 50μL /L allyl sulfide and 50μL /L dipropyl disulfide with inhibitory is 18.6%、22.1%、24.2%、33.1% to Cucumber Fusarium wilt and1.7 %、9.4%、17.0%、21.0% to Pepper root rot respectively.