雌、雄大鼠肾脏结构的性别差异

Alternative Title: Sex Differences of Rat’s Kidney Structure

Keyword: 大鼠 结构指数 肾小球 肾小囊 肾小管 集合管 管壁厚度 性别差异

Abstract: 应用大体解剖与光镜方法对雌、雄大白鼠肾脏的六项结构指数、肾小球的大小、肾小囊的大小、肾小囊与肾小球的比值、各级肾小管和集合管进行了比较研究,结果发现,在肾的结构指数中,髓质厚度的百分数、髓质相对厚度、右肾乳头厚度的百分数的统计学检验差异显著(P<0.05);髓质面积的百分数、髓质相对面积以及左肾乳头厚度的百分数的统计学检验差异不显著(P>0.05);雌、雄个体的肾小球大小、肾小囊大小以及肾小囊与肾小球比值的统计学检验均存在显著差异(P<0.05)。近曲小管、远曲小管和集合管的壁厚分别进行了测量,结果发现雌、雄个体的近曲小管和集合管均存在显著的性别差异(P<0.05);而其它各段小管差异不显著(P>0.05)。由此可以得出以下结论: 1. 雌性大鼠在对尿的浓缩能力方面较雄性大鼠强,也就是说雌性大鼠较雄性大鼠具有较高的水分重吸收的能力。另外,雌、雄个体的右肾乳头厚度的百分数有显著的性别差异,而左肾乳头厚度百分数的差异不显著,因此对于肾乳头来说,个体之间存在左右不对称性。 2. 雄性大鼠的肾小球的结构更利于肾的滤过作用。 3. 推测雌、雄大鼠近曲小管对物质的重吸收速度可能存在显著性差异。但物质的吸收与多种因素有关,雄性大鼠可能通过某种机制来平衡这种结构上的差别,以保证近曲小管功能的正常实现。比如雄性大鼠可以通过增加刷状缘微绒毛的数量或长度来增加吸收的表面积,或增加近曲小管的长度以促进物质的吸收。至于雄性大鼠是否通过增加刷状缘微绒毛的数量或长度来增加吸收的表面积,或增加近曲小管的长度来促进物质的充分重吸收还有待进行更深入的研究。 4. 雌、雄大鼠集合管结构的不同可能使得集合管对水和离子重吸收不同,从而使尿的进一步浓缩也存在性别差异。但集合管受醛固酮、抗利尿激素和心房钠的作用,因此在激素的作用下,雌、雄个体对尿的进一步浓缩可能不存在性别差异。例如雌性个体可以通过分泌抗利尿激素来平衡与雄性个体结构上的差别。具体雌、雄个体集合管对尿的进一步浓缩是否存在性别差异还有待进一步研究。

Other Abstract: The kidney's six structural index, the renal glomerulus size, renal capsule size, the ratio of renal capsule with glomerulus, all levels of renal tubulus and collecting duct of the rat in both genders was studied to search for the gender differences. With macroscopic and microscopic methods, it was found to have remarkable distinction in the relative medulla thickness, relative renal papilla thickness of the right kidney, the size of the glomerulus and renal capsule, the ratio of renal capsule with glomerulus, the proximal convoluted tubule and the collecting duct. But there is no obvious gender differences in the relative area of medulla, the relative renal papilla thickness of left kidney, the proximal straight tubules, distal straight tubules and the distal convoluted tubules. On such basis, the following conclusions were drawed. First of all, the female rats have a powerful urine condensability than the male, which is the female rats to have the heavy absorption ability comparing the male rats. Moreover, the right renal papilla have the remarkable gender differences in the thickness's percentage. But the left renal papilla thickness percentage's difference is not remarkable. Therefore, regarding the renal papilla, the dissymmetry may exist between the individuals. Second, the renal glomerulus' structure of male rat's may be favor the filter function of the kidney Third, extrapolated that the female and male rat’s proximal tubule possibly has the significance difference in the absorption rate of the material following the result of the study. But the absorption of materials related many kinds of factors, so that the male is possibly to balance the structure difference through some kind of mechanism, and finish proximal convoluted tubules normal function. For instance the male rat may promote the material absorption by increasing the quantity of the microvillus, or the length. But the facts are not clear so far. Fourth, the sex difference of the collecting duct’s thickness may cause the sex difference in absorption of water and ions in the collecting duct, so the gender differences may exist in the process of the urine concentration. But aldosterone, anti-diuretic hormone and atrium sodium can influence the collecting duct, which there may be no gender difference in the process of the urine concentration under the effect of the hormone. For example the female rats can balance the structure difference through secrete the anti-diuretic hormone....