春小麦根系构型及耗水模式与产量的关系

Alternative Title: The relationship between root system, water use pattern and grain yield of spring wheat

Keyword: 春小麦 产量 耗水 根系 收获指数 水分利用效率

Abstract: 本研究共设置了两个实验。实验1,选取了6个育成年代不同的春小麦品种,在PVC管中只种植一株小麦,设两个水分处理,(1)充分供水;(2)水分胁迫。实验2,选取了18个春小麦品种,每管播种37株。以本地近10年同期平均降水量为标准作为灌水量,每隔10天进行一次。 获取的结果主要如下: (1)在试验1的条件下,6个品种的产量差异不显著;但是单穗粒重却差异显著,新品种的单穗粒重要大于老品种。 (2)试验2的条件下,产量和花前耗水量呈显著负相关,和花后耗水量呈显著正相关。 (3)产量和根冠比呈显著负相关关系。

Other Abstract: Two experiments were conducted in our research. Experiment 1: In the first pot experiment, the six cultivars released in different period were used in this studies growing in PVC pot w.In the experiment, every PVC pot only one plant and two water regimes, (1) well-watered treatment(WW); (2) water-stressed treatment(WS). Experiment 2 : The eighteen cultivars growing in larger PVC cylinders , 37 plants per PVC cylinders (pot). Simulated the effective rainfall of spring wheat growing season in local field, was imposed to each large PVC cylinder from every 10 days after sowing (DAS). The result of experiment were : (1)Under the condition of experiment 1,the grain yield of six cultivars in no competition had not significant difference at two water regimes. The new cultivars have more kernel weight per ear than the old cultivars. (2)Under the condition of experiment 2, the grain yield was positively correlated to water use at reproductive phase, whereas negatively correlated to water use at vegetative phase. (3)The grain yield was negatively correlated to root shoot ratio.