川滇高山栎林下土壤微生物多样性及其与地上植物遗传多样性间关系研究

Alternative Title: A study on soil microbial diversity and the relationship with plant genetic diversity in Quercus aquifolioides forest

Keyword: 川滇高山栎 遗传多样性 土壤微生物多样性 相关性

Abstract: 陆地生态系统由地上-地下两个亚生态系统组成,其组成及类型受生境内环境因素和地上生态系统、地下生态系统间直接或间接的相互作用的影响。目前,已有很多研究表明,地上物种群落组成、结构多样性与地下动物、根际微生物等的物种多样性间存在关联性,但地上-植物群体遗传多样性与地下-土壤微生物多样性间关联性的研究却很少。本研究以川滇高山栎林下表层土壤为研究对象,结合植物群体遗传学与环境微生物16S rRNA基因测序技术,调查研究了川滇高山栎林下土壤微生物多样性,并进一步探究林下土壤微生物多样性和川滇高山栎居群遗传组成多样性的关联性,为进一步揭示地上-地下生态系统之间的相互关系提供实例证据。本研究的主要研究结果如下: 1. 通过对土壤微生物处理软件的整合和改进,开发了一个简单、高效的对土壤微生物16S rRNA基因paired-end(双末端)测序数据分析流程。 2. 初步获取了川滇高山栎林下土壤微生物中细菌和古细菌的组成及多样性信息。除了DRR中物种多度最高的门为Firmicutes(~46.13%)外,其余34个样点的土壤中均是Proteobacteria门对物种多度的贡献程度最大。结合各样点计算出的α多样性指数,特别是各样点土壤微生物群落的Simpson指数均接近于最大值1,说明川滇高山栎林下土壤微生物多样性水平较高,物种多度分布均匀性程度高。 3. 土壤微生物群落组成相似性分析中,基于OTU水平的主成分分析结果显示35个土壤样本可划分为三组(Tibet、HDM和WSP),且该分组状况与采样点的地理分布式样一致。

Other Abstract: Above- and below-ground ecosystem forms terrestrial ecosystem and are interacted on each other immediately or indirectly. At present, many studies have shown that there have the relationship between plant biodiversity, such as vegetation type, diversity of community structure, and rhizosphere microbial diversity, but there are few studies on the association between genetic diversity of plant population and under-ground biodiversity. In this study, Quercus aquifolioides Rehder & E. H. Wilson forest,, were selected for leaf andsoil sampling. With the plant population genetics methods and the environmental microbial 16S rRNA gene sequencing technology, this study aims to explore soil microbial diversity in Q. aquifolioides forest and make a tentative study of the association between above-ground genetic diversity and soil biodiversity diversity. Key results of this study as follows, 1. After the integration and improvement of software for sequencing dataset of soil microbes, a simple and efficient pipeline for sequencing data analysis of soil microbial 16S rRNA gene was developed. 2. We show the primary information of microbial diversity in Q. aquifolioides forest soil. Of these 35 samples, Firmicutes (about 46.13%) has the most abundance in DRR sampling site, whereas Proteobacteria is the most abundance phyla in the others. According to α diversity of soil microbial communities, especially the Simpson index of these samples is approximate to 1, these results indicate that the biodiversity of soil microbes in Q. aquifolioides forest is high, andthe community is quite even.. 3. According to PCA results, 35 samples can break into three groups: Tibet, HDM and WSP group, and samples distribution of which was consistent with geographical distribution. ANOVA analysis and post hoc tests of three groups indicates that, unlike Simpson index, Shannon index and evenness index show a significant different between WSP group and Tibet or HDM group. 4. Correlation analysis and CCA results shows that the abundance of soil microbes was significantly positive-correlate with soil organic materials (SOM) and nitrogen (NT) content. Abundance of Proteobacteria not only was related with SOM and NT, but also has response to soil PH changes. Besides, only one phylum’s abundance correlated with soil pH. Abundance of Firmicutes, Gemmatimonadetes, and Actinobacteria was related with geographical location (e.g. Longitude, altitude, latitude) of the sampling sites. 5. The average...