草原沙蜥皮肤感受器的形态学结构以及p63蛋白、β连接素、P物质表达的研究

Alternative Title: Studies on the morphological structure and the p63 protein, β-catenin, Substance P’s expression in skin sense receptor of Phrynocephalus frontal

Keyword: 草原沙蜥 HE染色 免疫组织化学 感受器 干细胞

Abstract: 本文主要研究了草原沙蜥的皮肤和皮肤衍生物—感受器的形态学结构及其干细胞分布。推测皮肤感受器在发育和演化过程中发挥的作用,以及皮肤感受器与羽毛的同源关系。 本实验通过常规染色—HE组织学染色观察草原沙蜥皮肤组织及皮肤感受器的形态学结构;免疫组织化学染色方法进三种蛋白定位。结果发现:(1)草原沙蜥的皮肤由表皮和真皮组成;而且表皮的表面有一个很特殊的结构—皮肤感受器。皮肤感受器是位于鳞片凹窝中的帽状突起,表面呈圆盘状结构,其上有粗长的感觉毛。(2)草原沙蜥体表约21% 的鳞片生有感受器,通常一个鳞片仅有一个感受器,但头部部分鳞片上分布有2-3个感受器,表明头部是感受外界刺激的重要部位。(3)正常表皮由5层构成,由外至内分别为角皮层、β-角质层、中层、α-角质层和生发层。感受器的表皮和正常表皮结构类似,不同的是感受器的表皮结构β-角质层变薄,真皮中含有类似于麦氏触觉小体的真皮小体,并与神经纤维连接,推测感受器具有感受外界温度和机械刺激、对辐射热量敏感的功能,可能对调节体温有一定的作用。(4)比较不同种类爬行动物的皮肤感受器的分布状况,发现生活环境对具感受器鳞片的分布有一定影响。(5)免疫组织化学染色方法定位p63蛋白、β连接素、P物质的结果表明,草原沙蜥皮肤衍生物的干细胞分布在表皮的生发层,通过与羽毛干细胞的分布进行比较,可以进一步确定爬行动物的皮肤衍生物和鸟类羽毛的同源关系。

Other Abstract: The experiment studied on the morphological structure and proteins’ expression in the skin and integument appendage- sense receptor of Phrynocephalus frontalis to speculate the function of sense receptor in development and evolution, and the homologous relationship between the feathers and skin sense receptor. The experiment used the structural dye- HE dyeing method to invest the the morphological structure of skin and skin sense receptor in epidermis of Phrynocephalus frontalis. Through the immunochemistry method targeted the three kinds of keratins. The results indicated (1) the skin of the Phrynocephalus frontalis compose of epidermis and dermis. There was a especial structure- skin sense receptor, The skin sense receptors are cap- like protubulances residing in the scale pits, the surface of which takes on disk structure is covered with a long, thick sense hair. (2) About 21% of the scales of Phrynocephalus frontalis have the skin sense receptors and usually one scale has only one receptor. However, we find that some scales of head possessed 2- 3 sense receptors, which indicated the important part of head in sensing outside stimuli. (3) The general epidermis compose of five layers which were oberhautchen, corneous β- layer, mesos, corneous α- layer and germianal layer from outer to inner. The structure of epidermis of sense receptor was resemble that of general epidermis, but the corneous β- layer become thinner. There was a Meissner’s corpuscle- like structure in the dermis of sense receptor, which adjact to nerve fiber. We speculated the function of sense receptor may feel temperature and machine stimulation, sensitive to radiant heat energy. It may regulate the body’s temperature.(4) Compare with the distributions of different types of reptilian sense receptor, we found that the living environment can influence the distribution of the sense receptor. (5) We also located the p63 protein, β- catenin, Substance P through the immunohistochemistry method, which show that stem cells of integument appendage of Phrynocephalus frontalis distribute in the germinal layer. Compared with the location of feather stem cells, can further study on the homology relationship between reptilian integument appendage and feather of bird.