不同剂量12<上标!>C重离子辐射对燕麦的诱变效应

Alternative Title: Mutagenic effects of different doses of 12<上标!>C heavy ion radiation on oat

Keyword: 重离子辐射 燕麦生长 燕麦生理 燕麦产量

Abstract: 本论文研究了不同剂量的12<上标!>C重离子辐射对不同燕麦品种的诱变效应,以期为适宜四个燕麦品种的辐射剂量范围做一个初步筛选,确定四个燕麦品种种植时的优先选择次序。研究结果如下: 1 12<上标!>C重离子辐射对燕麦的诱变效应因品种而异,且较为复杂。主要体现在两个方面:不同剂量对同一燕麦品种的辐射影响不同,不同燕麦品种对相同剂量的辐射响应也不同。 2 在复杂的辐射效应中,也呈现出一些相对规律性的变化,如各燕麦品种的MDA积累在12C重离子辐射下均有增加的情况出现。 3 低剂量50Gy的12<上标!>C重离子辐射可以增加定莜-7、定莜-4、花早-2的籽粒产量,品种选择优先次序为定莜-4>定莜-7>花早-2。 4 高剂量150Gy的12<上标!>C重离子辐射可以增加坝莜-8和定莜-7的秸秆产量。

Other Abstract: The purpose of this paper was that the radiation doses range that was suitable for different oats varieties were preliminarily selected, and to identify the priority order of planting for four oat varieties. The results show that: 1. The mutagenic effect of 12<上标!>C heavy ion irradiation on different oats was depended on crop variety, and its complex effect was mainly embodied in two aspects: The different doses of radiation had a different mutagenic effect on one oat and the same doses of radiation had a different radiation response to the different oats varieties. 2. Some relatively regular changes were found among the complex radiation effect. The accumulation of MDA for all kinds of oats were increased under the 12<上标!>C heavy ion irradiation. 3. The grain yield of Dingyou-7, Dingyou-4 and Huazao-2 were increased when using the 12<上标!>C heavy ion irradiation with lower dose of 50Gy, and the selection of priorities for oats varieties were Dingyou-4> Dingyou-7 >Huazao-2. 4. The straw yield of Dingyou-7 and Bayou-8 were increased when using the 12<上标!>C heavy ion irradiation of higher dose of 150Gy.