不同倍体小麦株型特征评鉴及表型进化研究

Alternative Title: Evaluation on plant type characteristics and its relation to phenotype evolution in different ploidy wheats

Keyword: 进化 株型 生物量分配 产量

Abstract: 自1968年Donald提出“理想株型(ideotype)”理论以来,通过改变小麦的株型以提高小麦的产量日益成为生态学、作物栽培与育种和进化论等领域的热点问题。理想株型育种理论(ideotype-oriented breeding)为旱地小麦育种策略和栽培管理模式创新提供了理论基础,前期研究对小麦株型演变和生物量分配规律做了一些探索,但该方面的种质资源评鉴较为不足。尤其是目前的研究多以六倍体小麦为实验材料,对小麦品种的选择和对环境的生态适应机制研究还较为零散,从株型及生物量分配方向对小麦系统进化的研究还较为欠缺,需要对不同倍体、不同类型的种质资源进行系统评鉴,揭示株型及相关生理生态特征演变规律。

Other Abstract: Since Donald proposed the ideotype theory in 1968, changing wheat type to improve its production has become a hot issue in the fields of ecology, crop cultivation and breeding science, theory of evolution and so on. The ideotype-oriented breeding program provided a theoretical basis for breeding strategies and cultivation management innovation in dryland wheat. In previous studies, some progresses have been achieved in revealing plant type evolvement and biomass distribution characteristics in dryland wheat, yet these are still limited for crop germplasm evaluation. A critical restriction is that hexaploid wheat genotypes have been much more studied than diploid and tetraploid ones in existing researches. Most of experimental results were not mutually supportive or even contradictive, which frequently led to a failure for view integration and general understanding. It is so far in a low progress for the fundamental scientific question about plant types change and biomass allocation during the evolution mentioned above. Systemic evaluated the germplasms in different ploidy levels and types are needed to explore the trends of plant types and its related eco-physiological traits.