丙型肝炎病毒(HCV)的感染性及其受体研究

Alternative Title: The study on the infectivity and receptor of hepatitis C virus(HCV)

Keyword: 丙型肝炎病毒(HCV) 动物模型 谷丙转氨酶(ALT) MT2 CD81 实时荧光定量(RT-)PCR 病毒载量 感染复数(MOI)

Abstract: 树鼩的确能够感染HCV,而且在所用的几个基因亚型之间没有感染力的明显差异;感染动物均呈现间隙性病毒血症;大多数动物在注射HCV后第三周时,ALT值达到高峰,随后在正常水平上波动;我们的实验提高了树鼩的感染率,感染率达到了85%;树鼩感染需要接种一定的病毒量,最低感染接种量介于3.4×104 ~1.1×105 病毒GEs之间。树鼩CD81 在核苷酸水平上和人有90.9%的相似性,推导出的氨基酸序列和人有95.8%的相似性。在第一跨膜区同人的有两个氨基酸残基不同,在胞外小环(EC1)区同人的只有一个氨基酸残基不同,在胞外大环(EC2)区89个氨基酸残基中与人的有6个氨基酸残基不同,在CD81结合HCV的关键位点186上,人和树鼩的都为苯丙氨酸。 因此推测树鼩CD81能作为HCV感染树鼩的细胞受体。 我们用不同亚型的HCV感染了MT2细胞系,研究HCV亚型和感染复数(MOI)与MT2感染性之间的关系。结果表明,HCV能够感染MT2细胞,在感染实验中,所用的几个不同的基因亚型(1b、2c、3a、3b、unkown)均能感染MT2细胞,这与树鼩感染实验中的结果相一致,说明感染性与基因亚型之间没有关系;MT2细胞感染实验中,不存在感染性血浆和非感染性血浆的区别,但感染存在最低感染MOI值。CD81相对定量结果表明,感染组和非感染组MT2细胞的CD81 mRNA相对表达量并没有明显的区别。

Other Abstract: Tree Shrew did be susceptible to infection with the hepatitis C virus, and the infectivity of HCV genotype did not exist distinct difference;The animals infected with HCV developed intermittent viraemia with low titres;On third week, serum alanine aminotransferase (ALT) level reached peak and then fluctuated at normal level;Own to our good infected method,85% of the animals have been infected;Our research indicated that infection of tree shrew exist minimal virus dose.The cDNA sequence of the CD81 had 90.9% identity with human CD81. The deduced amino acids sequence exhibited 95.8% identity with human. Two amino acid residues of the first transmembrane region, one aminoacid residue of EC1 and six amino acid residues of EC2 were different from human,and CD81 of tree shrew had the same Phe residue at position 186 as human which was the most important for HCV attachment. So we conclude that CD81 of tree shrew may be the cellular receptor of HCV infecting tree shrew. MT2 cells were susceptible to infection with the hepatitis C virus; the infectivity of HCV genotype(1b,2c,3a,4b,unkown) did not exist distinct difference;Our research indicated that the cause of noninfectious sera was low MOI .The result of the relative quantification of CD81 mRNA indicated: the expression level of CD81 mRNA between infected cells and noninfected cells had not distinct difference. But we think the research is very significative.