半干旱地区作物春小麦对底墒变化、地膜覆盖和施肥的生态学效应及其生长过程模拟研究

Alternative Title: Research on ecological effect of spring wheat on the change of soil water content, plastic film mulching and applying nitrogen and growth process simulation in semi-arid areas

Keyword: 半干旱区 春小麦 土壤底墒 地膜覆盖 氮效率 生理生态效应 生育期 水分生产力 籽粒产量 模拟模型

Abstract: 本文选题于农业生态学与数学生态学、计算机科学等学科相互交叉、综合研究的前沿领域,以半干旱区农田生态系统为研究对象,采用多学科综合研究的新思路,以提高旱地水分利用效率、增加作物产量为目的,系统地研究了作物对底墒变化、不同施肥和地膜覆盖的生态学效应与生长模拟等热点问题,文中有关大田试验是在年均降水量415mm的半干旱地区进行,供试作物是春小麦陇春8139-2,时间为2年,共设地膜覆盖 、底墒 和施氮三个因子,分析了该地区旱地底墒的变化规律及其对春小麦产量构成要素的影响,从器官、个体、种群不同水平上研究了各种底墒条件下最佳覆膜时间及覆膜和施氮对春小麦生长的生理生态效应,建立了春小麦生长模拟模型—GSM-Wheat并与目前常用的春小麦生长模拟模型CERES-Wheat进行了对比分析,获得了一系列的新成果。

Other Abstract: The thesis is based on the intersection of agricultural ecology, mathematical ecology, and computer science. The object of studies focused on the farmland ecological system in semi-arid using multi-subject method. The purpose is to improve the water use efficiency of dry land, and increase crop output. The systematical investigation has been addressed on ecological effects of crops on soil water content variation, fertilization and plastic film mulching, and crop growth simulation. The experimentation was carried out during two years on dry land of the semi-arid areas on the loess plateau where there is 415mm average precipitation per yea. The experimental crop is spring wheat Longchun 8139-2. In the experimentation, three influencing factors are observed: the plastic film mulch (including four conditions which are no mulching, mulching for 30d, mulching for 60d, after sowing and mulching for whole growing period), soil water content (including both of high and low levels) and fertilizing with nitrogen (including both no fertilizing N and fertilizing 75kg N/ha). The thesis is aimed to address the changing regulation of soil water content and its effect on the yield components of spring wheat, the most proper mulching time under different conditions of soil water content and the physiological and ecological effects on the growth of spring wheat resulted from applied nitrogen. Then a growing simulating model is created on spring wheat (GSM-Wheat) and comparison with the present simulating model (CERES-Wheat). The main results and new opinions are illustrated.