白阿魏蘑生物活性物质的研究

Alternative Title: Studies on the Bioactive Substances in Pleurotus eryngii var. nerbrodensis

Keyword: 白阿魏蘑 菌丝体 液体培养 抗氧化活性 抗肿瘤活性 超氧化物岐化酶

Abstract: 本文对白阿魏蘑(白阿魏侧耳,Pleurotus eryngii var nebrodensis)人工栽培子实体的一些生理生化活性进行了初步研究,目的是为更好地保护、开发、推广这种名贵的食用菌提供理论依据。 通过对白阿魏蘑中抗氧化活性物质的筛选,以DPPH.和ABTS.+法检测各部分抗氧化活性,结果发现乙酸乙酯相活性最高,进一步分离得到4个活性部分,显示有较强的抗氧化剂存在;利用Fenton法和邻苯三酚自氧化法对不同条件下提取的粗多糖抗氧化活性的测定,结果发现所提各种粗多糖均可清除Fenton反应生成的.OH,其中以80oC水提粗多糖的抑制率最高。 对各提取粗份以MTT法检测体外抗肿瘤活性发现石油醚相抗肿瘤活性最高,对人卵巢癌细胞的IC50为175.28 μg/ml;其次是乙酸乙酯相,IC50为195.84μg/ml;粗多糖和多糖上清活性最低,几乎没有活性。 对白阿魏蘑子实体和菌丝体SOD进行分离提纯及部分性质检测,结果表明菌丝体SOD的回收率(66%)和比活性(1856U/mg)都高于子实体 SOD,显示出良好的开发前景。利用液体发酵法优化培养获得白阿魏蘑菌丝体培养的最佳培养基是含0.5%酵母提取物与0.5%蛋白胨的PDA培养基。 本文还通过对白阿魏蘑采后几种抗氧化酶活性的测定,为其采后保鲜提供实验依据。结果表明,白阿魏蘑在2oC下保存能够延长白阿魏蘑贮藏时间,可以从25oC下的三天延长到19天。

Other Abstract: We have made some physiological and biochemical characterization of Pleurotus eryngii var. nerbrodensis and its cultured fruiting bodies in order to provide the experimental bases to protect the cherish mushroom and to make it industralized. The residues of antioxidative and antitumor activities from P. nebrodensis were found in the ethyl acetone(EA) extracts exhibiting highest activity in DPPH. and ABTS.+ radicals inhibition assays , respectively. These results suggest strong antioxidative potentials of the EA extract of P. nebrodensis. Meanwhile the antioxidative activities of the crude polysaccharide extracted in the different conditions were detected by Fenton reaction and pyrogallol autooxidation assay. The results showed that all of the different fractions could scavenge .OH produced by Fenton reaction in a dose-dependent manner. The highest activities were observed in the fraction extracted by water at 80 oC. The petroleum ether (PE) and EA extracts showed higher antitumor activities in MTT assay, with the IC50 values of 175.28μg/ml and 195.84μg/ml on ovary cancer cells 8910, respectively. The crude polysaccharide and supernatant exhibited almost no activities. Isolation and partial characterization of SOD from the fruiting bodies and mycelium of P. nebrodensis revealed that the final recycled rate (66%) and the total activity (1856 U/mg) of mycelium SOD was higher than that of fruiting bodies, respectively. It was anticipated that the mycelium can be used as SOD native source for the scale-up industry production. The optimal liquid medium for P. nebrodensis was PDA medium including 0.5 % peptone and 0.5% yeast extracts. The activities of several antioxidant enzymes were also examined after harvest for the post-harvest storage of P. nebrodensis. The results showed that storage of P. nebrodensis at 2 oC was better that of 25 oC. The storage time could expand from 3 days to 19 days.