NaCl胁迫下钙添加对蒙古沙拐枣生理特性的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of calcium on physiological characteristics of Calligonum mongolicum Turcz. under salt stress

Keyword: 蒙古沙拐枣 NaCl胁迫 钙盐 净光合速率 脯氨酸 丙二醛 叶绿素 灰色关联度

少量NaCl(50 mM),同化枝中叶绿素含量及净光合速率(Pn)均增加,说明少量的盐可以促进植物生长;高浓度NaCl(300 mM)使丙二醛(MDA)、脯氨酸(pro)、可溶性蛋白显著性增加,使可溶性糖、叶绿素A、叶绿素B、总叶绿素、Pn显著降低,盐胁迫导致蒙古沙拐枣同化枝光合速率降低是由于叶肉细胞同化能力降低引起的。当钙盐单独处理时,使同化枝内MDA、pro、可溶性糖等生理指标与CK相比增加,使Pn有不同程度的降低,得出钙盐单独处理时同样对植物造成了胁迫。(3)在NaCl胁迫下添加不同浓度Ca(NO3)2对植物体内各生理指标的含量均存在显著的交互作用。NaCl与Ca(NO3)2交互作用时,可提高蒙古沙拐枣同化枝中pro、可溶性蛋白以及可溶性糖的含量,降低MDA的含量,不同的钙盐对叶绿素的缓解作用主要体现在叶绿素A中。(4)在NaCl处理浓度为100和200 mM时,从MDA、pro、Pn、可溶性糖含量可以看出,Ca(NO3)2的添加浓度为10和20 mM时,缓解效果最佳。(5)在相对较低浓度的NaCl胁迫(100 mM)下,低浓度的Ca2+缓解效果更佳,高浓度的Ca2+会加重胁迫;在中高浓度NaCl作用下,则相反。在200和300 mM NaCl处理下,添加相同浓度的Ca(NO3)2与CaCl2,Ca(NO3)2的缓解效果优于CaCl2。(6)灰色关联度分析法得出,不同指标与地上生物量的关联度由大到小依次是:胞间CO2浓度(Ci)> 蒸腾速率(Tr)>净光合速率(Pn)> 气孔导度(Gs) > Chl A/B > pro > 可溶性蛋白 > MDA >可溶性糖 > Chl A > Chl > Chl B。

由上述结果可以得出,少量的NaCl(50 mM)可以促进植物的生长,在盐胁迫条件下,灰色关联度分析结果表明与植物生长关系最紧密的是光合参数指标,高浓度的NaCl影响蒙古沙拐枣的生长,外源钙盐的添加可以缓解NaCl胁迫下对植物造成的损伤,在较低NaCl胁迫下,较低浓度的钙盐缓解效果更佳,在较高NaCl浓度下,则Ca(NO3)2的缓解作用优于CaCl2

Other Abstract

Different concentrations of NaCl caused different damages to the plants, and calcium salts could relieve the stress caused by NaCl to some extent. In order to explore the effects of different types of exogenous calcium salts and the optimal combination of NaCl and calcium under the same salt stress, the desert plant of Calligonum mongolicum Turcz. potted in plastic was used to the research material. The experimental design and profess are as follows: (1) control(CK): not adding any NaCl or calcium; (2) NaCl stress concentrations: 50, 100, 200, 300 mM; (3) interaction between NaCl (0, 100, 200, 300 mM) and Ca(NO3)2 concentrations (5, 10, 15, 20 mM); (4) interaction between NaCl (0, 100, 200, 300 mM) and CaCl2 concentrations (5, 10, 15, 20 mM). By measuring the changes of various characteristics in the assimilation branches of C. mongolicum Turcz. under the above processing conditions, the correlation degree between physiological indexes and above-ground biomass was analyzed using the grey correlation analysis method. The mechanism of salt resistance and the alleviating effect of calcium on NaCl of C. mongolicum Turcz. were discussed. The main results are as follows:

The chlorophyll content and the net photosynthetic rate (Pn) of the assimilating shoots of the C. mongolicum Turcz. were increased with a little of NaCl (50 mM), indicating that a little NaCl could promote the growth of plants; The malondialdehyde (MDA), proline (pro), and soluble proteins content were significantly increased and the soluble sugar, chlorophyll a, chlorophyll b, total chlorophyll, and Pn were significantly decreased at high concentrations of NaCl (300 mM). The decrease of photosynthetic of C. mongolicum Turcz. caused by salt stress is due to the decrease of carboxylation.

When the calcium salt was treated alone, the physiological characteristics MDA, pro, soluble sugar in the assimilation shoots of C. mongolicum Turcz. were increased compared to CK, and the Pn was reduced to some degrees. It was found that the calcium salt alone also caused stress to the plants when treated separately.

Adding Ca(NO3)2 under NaCl stress had a significant interaction with the physiological parameters in plants. When NaCl interacts with Ca(NO3)2, it could increase the content of pro, soluble protein and soluble sugar in the assimilating shoots of C. mongolicum Turcz. and reduce the content of MDA. The effect of different calcium salts on chlorophyll was mainly reflected in chlorophyll A.When NaCl were 100 and 200 mM, it can be seen from the MDA, pro, Pn, and soluble sugar content that adding 10 and 20 mM Ca(NO3)2 had the best mitigation effect. Under low concentration of NaCl stress (100 mM), low concentration of Ca2+ had the better relieves, and high concentration of Ca2+ would aggravate the stress; In the middle and high concentration of NaCl, the opposite was true. Under 200 and 300 mM NaCl treatments, adding the same concentration of Ca(NO3)2 and CaCl2, the mitigation effect of Ca(NO3)2 was better than CaCl2.

From the above , it can be concluded that a little of NaCl (50 mM) could promote the growth of plants. Under the condition of salt stress, the gray correlation analysis showed that the index of photosynthetic parameters were significantly correlated with above-ground biomass, and the high concentration of NaCl affected the growth of C. mongolicum Turcz. and the addition of exogenous calcium salt could relieve the damage to plants caused by NaCl stress. Under the low NaCl stress, the lower concentration of calcium salt had better remission effect, and at higher NaCl concentration, the mitigation effect of Ca(NO3)2 was better than CaCl2.