La3+对小麦叶片含铁蛋白抗氧化调控作用的影响

Alternative Title: The influence of La3+ on the regulation of antioxidation of ferritin in wheat leaves

Keyword: 小麦 稀土元素镧 水分胁迫 活性氧 抗氧化

Abstract: La3+处理,其中0.1 mmol/L La3+处理后再经20%PEG水分胁迫,对抗氧化酶类SOD、CAT、POD、AsA-POD、MDHAR、DHAR、GR活力以及抗氧化蛋白Ferritin等生理活性指标进行了系统性的研究,结果发现:La3+处理使根叶干重比值增加,但不影响叶片相对含水量。低浓度La3+对细胞膜相对透性影响不大,使膜脂过氧化产物MDA含量显著下降。La3+在低浓度时促进根系生长,有利于植物对水分和养料的吸收;高浓度时,细胞膜透性相对增加,膜脂过氧化程度加重,造成对植物的膜伤害。抗氧化系统中:La3+在低浓度时使SOD活力变化不大,而高浓度显著升高,对其它活性氧清除酶类活力的影响以及还原性底物GSH和AsA含量均表现为低浓度促进而高浓度抑制;低浓度La3+处理提高了植物清除活性氧的能力,O2-、H2O2的含量明显下降。0.1mmol/L La3+处理的小麦在胁迫过程中活性氧清除酶类活性均处于相对较高水平,O2-产生速率、H2O2含量均明显下降,叶片抗氧化剂AsA、GSH、叶绿素、类胡萝卜素和脯氨酸都保持了相对较高的水平。La3+处理使含铁蛋白增加,清除有害的Fe2+,减少·OH的产生,提高了植物的抗性。La3+对活性氧的清除作用一是通过提高酶活性加速抗氧化系统的运行清除活性氧;二是引起含铁蛋白的增加,吸收Fe2+,减少羟自由基的生成而起到减轻膜损伤的保护作用。

Other Abstract: Wheat (Triticum aestivum L.) seedlings were treated with different concentration of La3+(0.002 mmol/L,0.02 mmol/L,0.1 mmol/L,0.2 mmol/L,2.0 mmol/L) , and water stressed by 20% PEG-6000 after 0.1 mmol/L La3+ treatment. The activities of enzymes scavenging the reactive oxygen species(ROS): SOD, CAT, POD, AsA-POD, MDHAR, DHAR, GR and content of ferritin were determined in this paper. The results showed that the La3+ treatment made the dry weight ratio of roots to leaves increasing , but there was little change on the relative water content . There was minor effect of low concentration La3+ on the cell membrane permeability, but the content of MDA, the membrane lipids peroxide product, decreased after low concentration La3+ treatment. Under low concentration , La3+ enhanced the growth of roots, helping plants to absorb water and nourishment; under high concentration La3+ treatment, the cell membrane permeability and the content of MDA increased, and plants were injured. In the ROS scavenging system: there was minor change of low concentration La3+ on SOD activity, but when plants were treated with high concentration of La3+, the activity of SOD increased obviously; besides SOD, the other enzymes activities in the ROS scavenging system showed high activities under low concentration of La3+ and low activities under high concentration of La3+. The contents of GSH and AsA had the same change trend comparing with the enzymes activities. Low concentration of La3+ promoted the ability of scavenging ROS in plants, and the O2- production rate and the content of H2O2 were decreased after the treatment. Under water stress condition, after 0.1 mmol/L La3+ treatment, the enzymes in the ROS scavenging system showed high activities compared with no La3+ treatment, and the contents of AsA, GSH, chlorophyll, caroteniod , free proline were also increased. The content of ferritin increased to absorb Fe2+ in cell, so the production of ·OH was hold back and the membrane damage was weakened. In this way, plants were protected by suitable concentration of La3+.