HCV分子诊断新方法建立和HIV感染者HCV、TTV共感染的研究

Alternative Title: Novel molecular method for HCV diagnose and a novel approach to prevalence of TTV and HCV coinfection among patients infected by HIV

Keyword: 丙型肝炎病毒 人类免疫缺陷病毒 输血传播病毒 荧光实时定 PCR 共感染 传播途径 静脉吸毒人群

Abstract: 采用TaqMan技术作为核心技术建立了一套对丙型肝炎的病原体――HCV的核酸RNA进行绝对定量的分子诊断方法。方法建立后我们进行了一系列评价测试,结果显示我们的检测方法具有较高的检测灵敏度(8.00×103copies/ml)和较宽的检测范围(8.00×103-2.00×108copies/ml);具有良好的重现性(Ct值变化系数(CV)为0.54%,拷贝数变化系数为28.82%);建立的定量外参照系统具有良好的线性关系,其标准曲线相关系数为-0.9997--1.000,此外我们的检测方法对HCV具有高度特异性,对目前我国流行的HCV主要基因型和亚型也具有良好的普遍适用性,因此我们认为建立的这种HCV RNA定量检测方法基本上克服现有HCV诊断试剂的缺陷和不足,可以被认为是一种准确、稳定、高效、高通量并且广谱适用的新型HCV分子诊断方法。对于HIV感染者这一特殊群体,20.34%抗HCV阳性患者的HCV RNA阴性,说明HIV感染者这一特殊群体发生在HCV感染过程中的自然痊愈的比例与自然人群相当(15-25%); TTV感染率达到32.94%,远高于自然人群感染率(9.5%)(p<0.01),其原因可能是机体的免疫缺陷使HIV感染者对TTV等具有致病性的病原体高度易感而且病毒在机体内的复制效率可能也相对较高。我们的研究结果还提示HCV和TTV的确存在性传播途径,而血源传播和性传播途径导致TTV感染的几率无明显差异(p>0.05);同时HIV、HCV和TTV三重感染患者在性传播人群(7.69%)和静脉吸毒人群(20.34%)之间无显著差异(p>0.05),以上结果提示在已经确定HIV和HCV没有消化道传播途径的情况下,TTV可能同时存在血源传播、性接触传播和消化道传播等多种传播途径。此外,从研究结果可以看出在我国尤其是云南省,引起HIV/HCV共感染的主要传播途径中,静脉吸毒是最危险的,但也决不能忽视性传播途径;而在引起HIV/HCV共感染的性传播途径中,异性多伴比异性单伴更具危险性。我们的研究所获得的结果既可以为两个地州HIV、HCV和TTV三种病原体感染的预防和控制部分地提供了分子流行病学方面的理论依据,同时又可以从中了解HCV的新型分子诊断试剂在云南省的应用前景。

Other Abstract: Since the application of real-time fluorescence quantitative PCR has many advantages in methodology and diagnostics, we created a kind of molecular diagnostic method for HCV RNA with Taqman techniques as core techniques. After a series of test, we have aquired the results that indicates our method possesses higher sensitivity (8.00×103copies/ml) and broader dynamic range(8.00×103-2.00×108copies/ml) as well as good reproducibility (Cv of Ct value is 0.54% and Cv of copy number is 28.82%). At the same time, the exterior refer system for quantitation had a good linearity (R value is –0.9997--1.0000) and our method is differential to HCV and has a good conservation for HCV major genotypes. To sum up, our method could be considered as a exact, steady and highly effective method for HCV diagnose.The aim of our research is to know the effect on different infectious avenues to co-infection of HIV、HCV、TTV among patients infected by HIV in partial areas of Yunnan province. The results indicate that, ①To the special group of HIV-infected patients, there are 20.34% HCV RNA negative patients in the group of anti-HCV positive patients, which indicates that the rate of recovery in the group of HIV-infected patients is correspond with that of natural public (15-25%); ② The infectious rate of TTV is 32.94% that is higher than that of natural public (9.5%) (p<0.01). The reason is that the immunodeficieny leads high replication efficiency of pathgen like TTV; ③There are really sexual avenue for HCV and TTV infection. And there is not prominent difference in different group of HIV/TTV and HIV/HCV/TTV co-infection patients resulted from different infectious avenues (hematal and sexual avenues) (p<0.05). The upstairs results indicate that TTV can be transmitted by blood, sexual contact and enteron. In addition, in CHINA, especially in YunNan province, using intravenous drugs is the most dangerous among transmission avenues resulting in HIV/HCV coinfection, but we can’t also ignore sexual avenue in which having more than one opposite sex partners is more dangerous. Our results will provide evidence of molecular epidemiology for the control and prevent of HIV, HCV, TTV infection in KunMing and DeHong. And we can also understand the furure market of our new molecular method for HCV diagnose.