HBsAg特异性核酸适配体的筛选

Alternative Title: Selection of HBsAg-specific aptamer

Keyword: 核酸适配体 SELEX 筛选 ELISA

Abstract: 核酸适配体是利用指数富集的配基系统进化技术,从随机寡聚核苷酸文库中筛选获得的一种具有分子识别能力的核酸类抗体。 乙肝表面抗原是乙肝病毒的外膜蛋白,它伴随乙肝病毒DNA的复制,在HBV感染者中出现最早、效价最高,是乙肝早期诊断的重要指标。临床上采用酶联免疫吸附试验测定感染者血清中HBsAg的浓度,最低检测浓度为0.2ng/ml,但有的HBV感染者血中HBsAg的浓度很低,以致ELISA法可能检测不到,造成HBsAg检测结果假阴性。因此,精确测出HBsAg浓度对乙肝早期诊断至关重要。

Other Abstract: The aptamer is a nucleic acid molecule selected from a random oligunucleotide library by the Systematic evolution of ligands by exponential enrichment, and aptamer has the ability of molecular recognition. Hepatitis B surface antigen, is a membrane protein of hepatitis B virus, it is accompanied by replication of the hepatitis B virus DNA, and the earliest emergence and the highest titer in the HBV infection, it is an important indicator of early diagnosis of hepatitis B. In the clinical, using the Enzyme-linke immunosorbent assay to detect the HBsAg concentration in the serum of an infected person, the minimum detectable concertration is 0.2ng/ml, however, the HBsAg concentration in the blood of some HBV infected person is so low that the ELISA method may not be detected, resulting in false negative results of HBsAg. So accurately detect the concentration of HBsAg is essential for HBV early diagnosis.