Apelin-13的生理活性及GBR12909在厌食症模型中的作用

Alternative Title: The physiological activity of apelin-13 and the effect of GBR12909 in activity-based anorexia

Keyword: Apelin 摄食 痛觉 抑郁 多巴胺 厌食症

Abstract: Apelin是一种新发现的生物活性肽,是APJ受体的内源性配体。本文运用多肽固相合成方法合成Apelin-13并经高效液相色谱(HPLC)纯化后,研究Apelin-13对摄食、胃肠运动、痛觉(内脏痛、急性痛和炎症痛)和抑郁情绪等生理活动的调节作用,并对其作用机制进行初步探讨。结果发现Apelin-13先通过APJ受体,再通过不同的受体(CRF、阿片或GABAA)对重要的生理活动—摄食、胃肠运动、痛觉和抑郁情绪—发挥调节作用;本研究结果可为Apelin-13将来作为药物应用于减肥、胃肠疾病治疗和镇痛提供一定的临床前实验数据。此外,本研究还发现GBR12909使神经性厌食症加剧,其机制与下丘脑神经肽NPY和AgRP的表达变化有关;本研究结果可为GBR12909的临床应提供一定的理论参考。

Other Abstract: Apelin, a novel identified bioactive peptide, is the endogenous ligand for the APJ. In this study, apelin-13 was synthesized by the solid-phase peptide synthesis method and purified by high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC). We have investigated the mechanisms as well as regulatory effects of apelin-13 on feeding behavior, gastrointestinal motility, pain (visceral pain, acute pain and inflammatory pain) and depression. The results indicate that apelin-13 regulated food intake, gastrointestinal motility, pain and depression via APJ receptor and other receptors (CRF, opioid or GABAA) in mice. This study could provide preclinical experiment data for apelin-13 which is a potential drug developing for obesity, gastrointestinal disorder and pain treatment. In addition, this study shows that GBR12909 exaggerated the ABA due to the change of neuropeptide NPY and AgRP gene expression in hypothalamus, which could provide a theoretical reference for the clinical application of GBR12909.