2,4,6-三氯酚诱导小鼠成纤维细胞凋亡机制研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Mechanism of MEF Cell Apoptosis Induced by 2,4,6-Trichlorophenol

Keyword: 2,4,6-三氯酚 氧化应激 内质网应激 细胞凋亡

Abstract: 氯酚类化合物是一类由氯原子取代苯环上氢原子的芳香族化合物。根据苯环上被取代氢原子的数目,氯酚可被分为一氯酚(Monochlorophenol)、二氯酚(Dichlorophen, DCP)、三氯酚(Trichlorophenol, TCP)、四氯酚(Tetrachlorophenol, TeCP)、五氯酚(Pentachlorophenol, PCP)。氯酚极易溶于二甲基亚砜和苯等有机溶剂,难溶或者微溶于水,且其溶水性会随着苯环上氯原子的增多而降低。现在被广泛用于杀虫剂、防真菌剂、除草剂和防腐剂等。因此,在环境中氯酚类物质极易通过生物链的传递进入人体。目前,多个国家已经将多种氯酚列入污染物优先控制名单。氯酚类化合物的结构稳定,一旦进入环境,很难被降解,属于持久性有机环境污染物。其中,2,4,6-三氯酚是一种毒性较强的氯酚,被世界卫生组织定义为致癌物质。由于其分布的广泛性与其难降解的特点,因此关于其危害的研究具有重要的现实意义。本研究探讨的是2,4,6-三氯酚处理小鼠成纤维细胞后,对其造成的影响,为预防其毒性提供一定的借鉴和参考。 本实验研究结果如下: 结论:2,4,6-三氯酚处理细胞后会造成细胞活力降低,同时引发氧化应激,内质网应激以及细胞凋亡。

Other Abstract: Chlorophenols are a class of aromatic hydrocarbons, whose hydrogen atoms (one to five) were replaced by chlorine atoms on the benzene ring. According to the number substituted chlorine atoms, chlorophenols are classified five categories: monochlorophenol, dichlorophenol (DCP), trichlorophenol (TCP), tetrachlorophenol (TeCP), pentachlorophenol (PCP). Chlorophenols are soluble in organic solvents, such as dimethyl sulfoxide, benzene and so on, but only slightly soluble or insoluble in water. What’s more, the solubility in water decreased with the increased chlorine atoms. Chlorophenols are widely used in agriculture and industry as pesticides, herbicides and preservatives, which could enter environment and accumulate in the food chain. So far, many countries have listed a variety of chlorophenols as priority pollutants. Because of the stable chemical structure, chlorophenols are difficult to be degraded in natural environment, and belong to persistent organic environmental pollutants. 2,4,6-trichlorophenol is a toxic one among chlorophenols, which was defined by World Health Organization as a carcinogen. For the broad distribution and difficult degradation as well as high toxicity, the toxicity studies on 2,4,6-trichlorophenol have important practical significance. This study explored the impacts of 2,4,6-trichlorophenol treatment on mouse fibroblast cells for better toxicity prevention.