组织因子在急性胰腺炎中的表达和意义

Alternative Title: Expression and significance of tissue factor

Keyword: 组织因子 急性胰腺炎 反转录聚合酶链式反应

Abstract: 目的 观察组织因子(tissue factor TF)在大鼠急性胰腺炎(acute pancreatitis AP)时在胰腺中的表达,研究组织因子作为一种凝血因子及炎症因子在急性胰腺炎中的作用,并探讨组织因子在水肿性胰腺炎向重症胰腺炎发展中的作用。 方法 90只(雌雄各半)Wistar 大鼠随机分为3组。对照组(假手术组 C组)、轻症急性胰腺炎组(M组)、重症急性胰腺炎组(S组),每组30只大鼠,再将每组的30只大鼠随机分为1小时、6小时及12小时3个时间点组,每组10只,采用大鼠胰胆管注射牛磺胆酸的方法复制急性胰腺炎动物模型。在各时间点以光镜观察胰腺病变,用免疫组化和反转录聚合酶链式反应法检测胰腺组织中TF蛋白及TFmRNA的表达。 结果 1.在向大鼠胰胆管注射牛磺胆酸后,肉眼下即可见胰腺发生水肿、出血及坏死等病理变化,不同浓度的牛磺胆酸所引起的变化不同。在光镜下轻症胰腺炎表现为间质水肿、充血改变;重症胰腺炎大多表现为实质出血,并有细胞结构的破坏及大量炎症细胞的浸润。 2.相比于C组,M组和S组大鼠血清中淀粉酶明显升高(P<0.05),但M组和S组之间比较没有统计学意义(P>0.05). 3.相比于C组, M组和S组大鼠胰腺组织中TF明显表达(P<0.05),在这后两组中TF在建模1小时即有表达,在6小时达到高峰;TFmRNA在M组和S组大鼠胰腺组织中亦明显表达。 结论 组织因子作为一种凝血因子和炎症因子,在急性胰腺炎时明显表达,提示其可作为一种诊断指标;而且在轻症和重症急性胰腺炎时表达有差异,分析组织因子在轻症胰腺炎向重症胰腺炎发展的过程中发挥了重要的作用。 关键词 组织因子 急性胰腺炎 反转录聚合酶链式反应

Other Abstract: Objective: To observe the changes of tissue factor(TF) in rats with acute pancreatitis,and to explore relationship between TF with acute pancreatitis ,and reaserch the function of TF, which as an important coagulation factor and inflammatory in the procedure of acute pancreatitis. Methods: Ninety adult Wistar rats were randomly divided into three groups: Control group (C), Moderate group (M), and Severe group (S). Ten rats of each groups were killed at 1, 6, 12h points after model was established and pancreatic tissue was collected. Aurocholic acid was injected into into bile duct to establish pancreatitis model. Reverse transcriptase polymerase chain reaction (RT-PCR) and immunohistochemistry(IH) were used to detect the lever of TF mRNA and protein of TF in rats with acute pancreatitis. The relationship between the expression of TF and the pathological changes was analyzed statistically. Results 1. After injecting taurocholic acid, we can see directly edema, bleeding and necrosis in pancreas, there were different changes with injecting different concentration. Under microscope we can find the same changes. 2. The serum amylase was higher in group M and group S than group C, it showed a significant difference(P<0.05); but it was no difference in group M and group S (P>0.05). 3.The level of TFmRNA expression was increased significantly in group S at 1hour point compared with that in group C(P<0.05) ,and maintained at high levels up to 6hour point after model was made. Similarly, the expression of pancreas TF protein was also markedly increased in group S 1hour point after model was made as compared with that in group C. Conclusions As a coagulation factor and inflammatory factor, TF expressed obviously in acute pancreatitis, and played a important role in the procedure of acute pancreatitis. Key words ancreatitis, issue factor, immunohistochemistry, reverse transcription polymerase chain reaction