组织工程骨膜修复兔桡骨大段骨缺损的早期观察及BMP-2对组织工程骨膜体外成骨能力的影响

Alternative Title: An Early Stage Observation of Tissue-engineered Periosteum in Repairing Rabbit Radial Large Segmental Defect,and the Effects of BMP-2 on Tissue-engineered Periosteum Osteogentic Capacity in Vitro

Keyword: 骨髓间充质干细胞 猪小肠粘膜下层 组织工程骨膜 大段骨缺损 骨形态发生蛋白-2

Abstract: 目的:观察比较由经成骨诱导的同种异体兔骨髓间充质干细胞及猪小肠粘膜下层构建而成的组织工程骨膜及脱蛋白骨对兔桡骨大段骨缺损的早期修复效果,研究人工构建组织工程骨膜并移植修复大段骨缺损的可行性。 方法:分离兔骨髓间充质干细胞后经体外增殖诱导,制成细胞悬液接种于猪小肠黏膜下层表面共培养,构建组织工程骨膜。取12周龄新西兰大白兔24只,随机分为3组各8只,手术方法制备单侧桡骨干30 mm骨膜-骨缺损模型,A组缺损区植入组织工程骨膜进行修复,B、C组则分别植入单纯猪小肠黏膜下层和脱蛋白骨作为对照。术后4周,行X线检查并杀取标本予以组织学染色及评分,比较不同组别骨缺损修复效果。 结果:经放射学和组织学观察,在A组中缺损区可见大量新骨形成并桥连两缺损端;而在B组和C组中未见明显新骨形成。 结论:使用组织工程骨膜修复同种异体兔桡骨大段骨缺损是可行的,且明显优于脱蛋白骨。 关键词:骨髓间充质干细胞,猪小肠粘膜下层,组织工程骨膜,大段骨缺损

Other Abstract: Objective:To compare the early effect of tissue-engineered periosteum(TEP) and deproteinised bone in repairing rabbit large segmental bone defects. Method:The bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells(BMSCs) obtain from New Zealand rabbits and cultured in vitro were seeded on porcine small intestinal submucosa(SIS) to fabricate TEP. Totally 24 New Zealand rabbits of 12 weeks old were accepted osteotomy surgery to careate large segmental bone defect(30mm) model in unilateral radius. Those rabbits were randomly divided into three groups, there were each 8 rabbits in group A,B and C. The rabbits of group A were given a TEP transplant in the bone defect area,while group B were given a SIS transplant,and the group C received a deproteinised bone grafts in defect area. At 4 weeks after operation, x-ray examination were taken to analyze bone defect reconstruction, then the animals were sacrificed for histological examination. Result:In group A, bone defects were radiographically and histologically cured with the new bone tissue formation , while none of the defects healed in group B and C. Conclusion:Tissue-engineered periosteum can be used to heal the large segmental bone defect of radius in allogenic rabbits ,and its performance is much better than deproteinised bone. Keywords:Bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells(BMSCs), Porcine small intestinal submucosa(SIS),Tissue engineered periosteum(TEP), large segmental bone defect