自体骨髓间充质干细胞复合同种异体脱钙骨基质修复全层软骨缺损

Alternative Title: Repairing Full-thickness Articular Cartlage Defects with Autogeneous Bone Marrow Mesenchymal Stem Cells Seeded onto Allogenic Deminerized Bone Matrix

Keyword: 间充质干细胞 脱钙骨基质 移植 软骨缺损

Abstract: 中文摘要目的 研究骨髓间充质干细胞(MSCs)复合脱钙骨基质(DBM)修复兔膝关节全层软骨缺损的疗效。方法 1.MSCs取自4-6月龄2.5-3.5千克的青紫兰兔,体外分离培养后行细胞表型的鉴定。将MSCs种植于DBM支架上体外培养,再移植于兔膝关节全层软骨缺损模型处。选用健康的青紫兰兔36只,随机分成A、B、C三个处理组各12只,A处理组双侧股骨髁间窝软骨缺损处植入脱钙骨基质吸附体外分离培养的自体骨髓间充质干细胞复合物;B处理组单纯植入脱钙骨基质;C处理组不作任何植入。分别于术后4、8、12周各处死4只兔子,取材进行大体、组织学及免疫组化染色观察,根据关节软骨组织学计分标准进行评分,数据输入SPSS 10.0软件统计分析,比较各组的评分差异是否具有统计学意义。结果 术后12周取材发现,骨髓间充质干细胞复合脱钙骨基质所修复组织为透明软骨样修复;而单纯脱钙骨基质移植组和空白组为纤维性修复。对术后12周大体及组织学形态进行评分。按完全随机设计进行方差分析和SNK-q检验,结果显示,SMC/DBM组明显优于DBM植入组和空白对照组(P﹤0.05);DBM组优于空白组(P﹤0.05)。结论 4.运用软骨组织工程的原理,以脱钙骨基质为支架材料的自体骨髓间充质干细胞移植是一种修复软骨缺损的行之有效的方法。

Other Abstract: ABSTRACTSOBJECTIVE: To investigate the curative effects of autogeneous MSCs seeded onto allogenic DBM on articular cartilage defects.METHODS:MSCs were seeded onto demineralized bone matrix. The MSC/DBM complex was cultured in vitro and transplanted into full-thickness defects on intercondylar fossa. Thirty-six healthy Qingzilan rabbits were divided into three groups randomly. Each group had 12 rabbits. The cartilage defects in the intercondylar fossa were filled with autogeneous bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells and demineralized bone matrix complexes(MSCs/DBM) in group A(management A), with only demineralized bone matrixes in group B(management B),and with nothing in group C(management C).Four rabbits were killed at three time points, which were 4、8 and 12 weeks after operation in each group. The reparative tissue samples were evaluated grossly、histologically、immunohistochemically and graded according to gross and histological scale. Inputted the scores to SPSS 10.0 software to proceed statistical analysis to find out if the differences between each group had statistical significance.RESULTS:The defects of MSCs/DBM transplantation were repaired by hyaline-like tissue; the other defects were repaired by fibrous tissue. Gross and histological grading scales were made on 12th week postoperatively. The data were completely random designed, and then analysis of variance (one-way-ANOVA) and student-newman-keuls (SNK-q) test were used. The results showed that MSCs/DBM group excelled DBM group and control group significantly(P﹤0.05), DBM group excelled control group(P﹤0.05).CONCLUSION: The full-thickness cartilage defects of rabbits were repaired with autogeneous of mesenchymal stem cells seeded onto allogenic demineralized bone matrix, which is a promising way for the treatment of cartilage defects.