自身免疫性肝病重叠综合征的临床治疗探讨

Alternative Title: Study on the treatment of overlap syndrome of autoimmune liver disease

Keyword: 肝病 自身免疫性 重叠综合征 治疗

Abstract: 目的 探索强的松联合熊去氧胆酸(UDCA)对自身免疫性肝病重叠(AIH—PBC重叠)综合征短期治疗的安全性、有效性,提高对该病防治的认识。 方法 32例自身免疫性肝炎(AIH)-原发性胆汁性肝硬化(PBC)重叠综合征患者,均给予强的松(0.5mg.kg-1.d-1 )联合熊去氧胆酸UDCA(ursodeoxycholic acid) (15mg.kg-1.d-1 )治疗,回顾性分析比较治疗前及治疗后1月、6月患者症状、体征、生化学指标、免疫学指标及肝组织学病理变化,评价临床疗效。 结果 所有患者症状、体征明显减轻,生化指标与入院前比较差异有统计学意义(P<0.01或P<0.05)。部分患者肝脏病理状态改善。 IgG、IgM、SMA、AMA治疗前后无明显变化,差异无统计学意义(P>0.05)。 结论 强的松联合UDCA短期内能明显减轻症状期及症状前期AIH-PBC患者的临床症状、体征,改善生化学指标,提高患者生存质量,治疗安全有效。但对免疫学指标无明显影响。延长疗程可能会显著改善肝脏病理状态 。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the overlap syndrome of autoimmune liver disease treatment methods to improve the efficacy and safety. Methods We retrospective analysised the clinical data of 32 cases of autoimmune hepatitis (AIH) and primary biliary cirrhosis (PBC) overlap syndrome. The patients were given prednisone (0.5mg.kg-1.d-1) combined imports of UDCA (ursodeoxycholic acid) (15mg.kg-1.d-1) treatment. Results All patients situation improved significantly compared with befor treatment (P <0.01 or P <0.05). The IgG, IgM, SMA, AMA level show no difference after treatment (P> 0.05). Conclusion Prednisone combined UDCA treatment can significantly reduce AIH-PBC symptoms and signs of patients and improve liver biochemistry and liver histology index. The treatment is safe and effective.