子宫平滑肌瘤患者的生活质量及自觉症状与其发病的相关因素分析

Alternative Title: Study on the related factors of the quality of life and subjective symptoms of patients’ with hysteromyoma

Keyword: 子宫平滑肌瘤 生活质量 自觉症状 危险因素

Abstract: 目的 分析子宫肌瘤发病特点,探讨发病的相关危险因素,为临床诊断与防治提供依据。方法 收集2010年5月至2014年5月在上海某三甲医院住院治疗的子宫平滑肌瘤患者216例作为病例组,采用1:1病例对照研究进行调查分析,分别采用单因素与条件logistic回归分析成组资料,探讨影响子宫平滑肌瘤发病的相关危险事件。结果 两组对象在初婚年龄、流产次数、累计哺乳时间方面比较差异均有显著性(P<0.05).初婚年龄晚,流产次数多是子宫平滑肌瘤发病危险因素,而累计哺乳时间长可明显降低子宫平滑肌瘤的发病风险。肉类的摄入量多会增加子宫平滑肌瘤的发病风险;蔬菜,水果摄入量多和体育锻炼次数增加可降低其发病风险。合并乳腺增生、慢性妇科炎症,一级亲属中患有子宫平滑肌瘤者可明显增加其子宫平滑肌瘤发病风险。结论 初婚年龄晚、流产次数多、患有乳腺增生、慢性妇科炎症疾病、有恶性肿瘤家族史、一级亲属中患有子宫平滑肌瘤者等女性患子宫平滑肌瘤发病风险会增加;累计哺乳时间长可明显降低子宫平滑肌瘤的发病风险;而二级亲属中患有子宫平滑肌瘤与其子宫平滑肌瘤的发病无相关性。

Other Abstract: Objective To analyze the clinical characteristics of hysteromyma and its related risk factors so that it could provide a certain basis for the clinical diagnosis and prevention..Method 216 patients with uterine fibroids treated in a three-Armour hospital in Shanghai between May 2010 and May 2014 were collected as the case group , Using 1:1 case-control study method, the single factor analysis and conditional logistic regression were taken to analyze the patients’ data to explore the pathogenesis and the related risk factors of uterine fibroids. Result There were statistically significant difference in the age of first marriage, number of abortions, accumulative total lactation time between two groups of subjrcts(P<0.05).The older of marriage age ,more times of abortion increased the risk of uterine fibroids, while the longer accumulative lactation time obviously reduced the risk of uterine fibroids. Intaking of more meat increased the risk of uterine fibroids; intaking of more vegetables and fruits,more physical exercise often could reduce the risk of uterine fibroids. Complicated with mammary gland hyperplasia, chronic gynaecologic inflammatory disease, first-degree relatives of patients with uterine fibroids could significantly increase the risk of the incidence of uterine fibroids. Conclusion Late marriage age, number of miscarriage, hyperplasia of mammary glands, chronic inflammation of department of gynecology disease, having a family history of malignancy, first-degree relatives of patients with uterine fibroids could increase the risk of uterine fibroids. Long accumulative lactation time could obviously reduce the risk of uterine fibroids, and secondary relatives in patients with uterine fibroids had no matter with the onset of uterine fibroids.