子宫内膜癌治疗的新进展

Alternative Title: Advances in the treatment of Endometrial carcinoma

Keyword: 子宫内膜癌 手术 辅助治疗

Abstract: 子宫内膜癌是一组子宫内膜上皮源型的恶性肿瘤,是女性生殖系统最常见的恶性肿瘤之一。近年来发病呈上升趋势。好发于老年女性,其早期临床表现最常见的为绝经后阴道出血,绝大多数患者在疾病的早期即可得到诊断和治疗,预后较好,但仍有部分患者预后差。目前,子宫内膜癌的治疗是以手术为主,辅助以放疗、化疗、激素治疗等的综合治疗,但对于手术范围和方式,以及辅助治疗的选择等存在很大争议,尚无统一标准。本文就关于子宫内膜癌诊断、治疗的最新进展进行综述。

Other Abstract: Endometrial carcinoma (EC)is a group of malignant endometrial epithelial source, is one of the most common malignancy of the female reproductive system. In recent years, the incidence is rising. The early clinical manifestations of the EC is the most common post-menopausal vaginal bleeding, most patients early in the disease can be diagnosed and treated, the prognosis is good, but there are still some patients with poor prognosis. At present, the treatment of endometrial cancer is surgical excision supplemented by radiotherapy, chemotherapy, hormone therapy treatment, but the extent of surgery, and the choice of adjuvant therapy is very controversial, there is no unified standard. This article on the latest progress of the diagnosis and treatment of endometrial cancer were reviewed.