注射用七叶皂苷钠对大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤后COX-2表达的影响

Alternative Title: The Impact of Aescinate on COX-2 in focal cerebral ischemia reperfusion injury

Keyword: 注射用七叶皂苷钠 SD大鼠 脑缺血再灌注损伤 COX-2

Abstract: 目的 研究注射用七叶皂苷钠对大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤后环氧合酶2(Cyclooxygenase-2,COX-2)表达的影响,以探讨注射用七叶皂苷钠对脑缺血再灌注损伤的保护作用及可能的作用机制。 方法 健康雄性SD大鼠132只,随机分为假手术组、模型组、治疗组,后两组再分为缺血再灌注6h、24h、48h、3d、5d组,每组12只大鼠。应用大脑中动脉线栓法建立大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注模型,假手术组只分离颈总动脉和颈外动脉。大鼠在手术中均用白炽灯加热,以保持体温恒定(肛温37℃左右),苏醒后出现血管栓塞的同侧Horner征和对侧肢体运动障碍即为模型成功,表现为左前肢不能伸展、行走时向左侧倾倒或按逆时针方向转圈,反之则被剔除。造模成功治疗组即刻腹腔注射七叶皂苷钠5mg/kg/d,其余各组均腹腔注射等量生理盐水。各组大鼠于不同时间点分别评定神经功能缺损评分、TTC染色测定脑梗死体积、HE染色观察病理形态学改变、免疫组织化学法检测脑组织COX-2的表达。 结果 大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤后COX-2的表达多位于梗死边缘及额、顶、扣带回皮质和海马区,而在梗死中心、病变对侧及假手术组脑组织COX-2的表达较少。大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注后6 h COX-2表达开始增高,48h达高峰,然后开始降低,5 d时降至较低水平,但仍高于正常。注射用七叶皂苷钠治疗组各时间点脑组织COX-2的表达均较模型组减少(P <0.05),其可降低大鼠神经功能缺损评分,减少脑梗死体积,表明注射用七叶皂苷钠能减轻大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤,与缺血再灌注模型组比较有统计学意义(P <0.05)。 结论 注射用七叶皂苷钠可改善大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤引起的神经行为障碍,减少脑梗死体积,减轻脑组织变性、坏死等病理损伤,通过减少脑组织COX-2的表达,发挥对脑缺血再灌注损伤的保护作用。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the effect of Aescinate on the expression of Cyclooxygenase-2(COX-2) in rats with cerebral ischemia reperfusion injury.Explore the protection and possible mechanisms of Aescinate on cerebral ischemia reperfusion injury in rats.Methods 132 healthy male Sprague-Dawley rats were randomly divided into the sham operated group,the model group and the treatment group.The latter two groups were separately divided into the reperfusion 6h(24h,48h,3d,5d)group Again.There were 12 rats in each group.Rats were selected to establish focal cerebral ischemia reperfusion model by middle cerebral artery thread embolism method.Sham-operated group only separation common carotid artery and external carotid artery.During surgery rats were heated with incandescent light to maintain a constant body temperature(rectal temperature 37℃).After wake rats appear embolization of the ipsilateral Horner syndrome and the contralateral limb movement disorder mean the model was successful.It was showed of the left forelimb can not be extended, walking to the left of the dumping or according to counter-clockwise circular.Otherwise rats were excluded.The treatment group instantly intraperitoneal injection Aescinate 5mg/kg/d After successful model,the rest of the group intraperitoneal injection equal saline.At the different time Rats in each group were respectively conducted the neurological deficit scores.The COX-2 expression in brain tissue was detected by immunohistochemistry method,the infarct sizes were measured with TTC staining and the pathological changes was observed by HE staining.Results The expression of COX-2 in focal cerebral ischemia reperfusion injury was located in infarction edge,frontal,parietal,cingulate cortex and the hippocampus,while in the center area of infarction,contralateral lesion, and sham-operated group brain tissue expression COX-2 less.After focal cerebral ischemia reperfusion 6 h,COX-2 expression began to increase,48h reached the peak,and then began to decrease,it was fell to a lower level at 5d,but still higher than normal.Aescinate could significantly reduce the COX-2 expression in cerebral tissue,when compared with the different time model group(P<0.05).Aescinate could improve neurological symptoms,reduce infarct volume,indicating that it can reduce cerebral ischemia reperfusion injury,compared with ischemia reperfusion model group was statistically significant(P <0.05).Conclusion Aescinate could improve the cerebral ischemia reperfusi...