重组人p53腺病毒转染淋巴瘤源性树突状细胞抗肿瘤免疫效应

Alternative Title: Dendritic Cells Derived from lymphoma Cells transduced with by recombinant adenovirs encoding human p53 elicit potent anti-tumour immune response

Keyword: 重组人p53腺病毒 树突状细胞 弥漫性大B细胞淋巴瘤

Abstract: 结果:淋巴结源性和外周血源性的单个核细胞,经培养后均成功获得具有树突状突起的细胞,但以实验组树突状突起明显。结果显示:DC的表型(CD1a除外)CD83、CD80、CD86和HLA-DR实验组均较对照组及空白对照组明显增高(p<0.05)。上清液中IL-12分泌水平实验组均较对照组及空白对照组明显增高(p<0.05)。实验组具有明显的刺激自体淋巴细胞增殖的能力,且刺激能力随rAd-p53-DC与淋巴细胞比例的增加而升高。对照组也能刺激同种自体淋巴细胞增殖的能力,但较实验组组差(p<0.05)。对靶细胞的细胞毒作用(CTL效应)结果显示,实验组介导的细胞杀伤率显著高于对照组及空白对照组(P<0.05)。且实验组A的CTL效应明显高于实验组B,两者之间有显著性差异(P<0.05)。 结论:利用rAd-p53可以成功地诱导弥漫性大B细胞淋巴瘤瘤细胞和外周血来源单个核细胞为树突状细胞,形态学观察及细胞表型检测证实均为成熟DC,其IL-12分泌水平及介导的MLR和CTL效应明显强于非rAd-p53组所诱导的DC组。提示以rAd-p53-DC为基础的肿瘤疫苗有可能在解决淋巴瘤的MRD、DC免疫耐受等问题上发挥强大的治疗作用,为淋巴瘤的治疗研究提供了一个新的思路和策略。

Other Abstract: Results Mononuclear cells derived from Lymph node and peripheral blood were cultured to DCs and reponsed cells in complete medium .experiment group and control group and blanh group were successfully cultured into DC-like cells. The cell phenotypes of experiment group and control group cultured in the 10th day were analyzed by flow cytometry, and the results suggested that the surface molecule expressions: CD83、CD80、CD86 and HLA-DR were more significantly high in experiment group than in and control group and blank group,both experiment group and control group (p<0.05),except for CD1a in rAd -DCs (p>0.05).The secretion of IL-12 in supernatant was greatly higher in experiment than in control group. We also found that experiment group had a more significant increase in autogene T lymphocyte proliferation and cytotoxic activity against the same kind of DLBL-cells than in control group and blank group (p<0.05), furthermore, the ability to stimulate T lymphocyte proliferation increased with the rise of the ratio of experiment group and T lymphocyte. However, rAd-p53-DC derived from Lymph node and peripheral blood were differences (p<0.05). Conclusion rAd-p53-DLBCL-cells can be cultured into DCs which are mature enough by rAd-p53 treatment. After the treatment of rAd-p53, the yield of DC increases greatly, and T lymphocyte proliferation (MLR) stimulated by rAd-p53-DCs is enhanced markedly as well as T cytotoxic activity against DLBCL-cells(CTL effect), whereas, recomadenovirus-DCs are able to stimulate allogene T lymphocyte cell proliferation too,but it is low Keywords recombinant adenovirs encoding human p53(rAd-p53);Dendritic cells(DC);diffuse large B cell lymphoma(DLBCL)