重组人p53腺病毒转染K562/A02及其源性树突状细胞所诱导免疫效应研究

Alternative Title: The Induction of Dendritic Cells Derived from K562/A02 Cell line by recombinant adenovirus encoding human p53

Keyword: 基因 p53 K562/A02 免疫治疗 树突状细胞

Abstract: 白血病多药耐药(multidrug resistance,MDR)的产生是难治和复发的主要原因,目前尚无有效的临床干预对策。树突状细胞(dendritic cells,DC)作为体内功能最强的抗原递呈细胞,是激发特异性免疫应答的中心和肿瘤免疫的重要载体。研究表明,p-170糖蛋白(p-gp)高表达的多药耐药白血病细胞可诱导分化为DC,其介导产生针对多药耐药白血病细胞特异的细胞毒作用。但有许多资料表明,多药耐药白血病细胞来源的DC与正常DC相比,其迁移、吞噬作用及抗原加工和细胞因子分泌等功能较弱,从而使其激发抗肿瘤免疫应答能力相对下降。因此如何促进耐药白血病源性DC成熟、增强其功能,成为白血病细胞免疫研究和临床治疗中有着重要的理论和实践意义。有研究报道腺病毒p53修饰DC细胞可使其表达内源性抗原、上调DC共刺激分子表达、刺激有效的细胞免疫应答,产生特异性抗肿瘤效应。

Other Abstract: The occurrence of multidrug resistance is known for the main barrier of leukemia chemical therapy. And also, dendritic cells are the most potent antigen-presenting cells for initiating cellular immune responses in vivo. DCs are attractive immunoregulatory cells for cancer immunotherapy, and their efficacy has been investigated in clinical trials. If we can induce multidrug resistant leukemic cell into a DC which is named with multidrug resistant leukemia-derived DC and promote its maturity with effective and harmless drugs, multidrug resistant leukemia-derived DC not only carries the special antigens of leukemia but also can present the special antigens to immune system to kill corresponding leukemic cells. At the same time, it can reverse indirectly leukemic multidrug resistance. Tumor suppressor gene p53 is pivotal in the regulation of apoptosis, and p53-based immunization is an attractive approach to cancer immunotherapy because of the mutant of p53 protein in malignant but not in normal cells. It has been shown that monocyte-derived human dendritic cells transduced with an adenoviral wild-type p53 construct mediate the antitumor immune responses against p53-overexpressing tumor cells.