直肠癌Dixon术中高位与低位结扎肠系膜下动脉的临床比较

Alternative Title: Study on comparison of effect in Dixon employing high tie or low tie the IMA in rectal cancer

Keyword: 直肠癌 肠系膜下动脉 高位结扎 低位结扎

Abstract: 目的:目前就直肠癌Dixon术中肠系膜下动脉结扎部位仍未达成共识。本研究的目的为比较直肠癌Dixon术中不同的肠系膜下动脉结扎部位对临床疗效的影响。 方法:回顾性分析我院2010年09月-2012年09月两年期间符合纳入标准的直肠癌Dixon术87例(已排除并发2型糖尿病患者4例,原发性高血压患者5例),根据术中肠系膜下动脉结扎方式的不同分为两种,其中高位结扎组52例,低位结扎组35例。分别回顾性分析两组患者术中情况(手术时间、术中出血量、吻合口距肛缘距离、是否游离结肠脾曲)、术后通气时间、术后短期并发症(尿潴留,术后吻合口发生率,盆腔自主神经损伤率等)以及术后病理学结果,计量资料采用t检验,计数资料采用χ2检验。 结果:高位结扎组与低位结扎组在吻合口瘘、淋巴结清扫数、肠梗阻、尿潴留等比较未发现明显的统计学意义,但低位结扎组在术后通气时间方面优于高位结扎组(P<0.05);高位结扎在术后性功能障碍发生率较低位结扎发生率低。 结论:高位结扎肠系膜下动脉较低位结扎未提示增加术后吻合口瘘的风险,且高位结扎盆腔自主神经损伤率较低位结扎更低;低位结扎表现出了更加迅速的术后通气时间。

Other Abstract: Objectives: Consensus does not exist when it comes to the level of arterial ligation in rectal cancer surgery .The aim of this study is to compare the difference in effect between high tie and low tie the inferior mesenteric artery(IMA) in Dixon Methods: This was a retrospective analysis of 87 rectal cancer patients who underwent Dixon with high tie(n=52) or low tie(n=37) the inferior mesenteric artery. Clinical-data and postoperative recovery were compared . Result: All the paitents recovered well ,the low tie group was better than high tie group in the first postoperative mechanical ventilation time(P<0.05),and there was no diference between the two group in anastomotic leakage(P>0.05). Conclusion: The high tie of IMA is safe ,it confers no increased risk with low tie and the high tie of IMA is better than low tie when it comes to preserving autonomic nerves.,the low tie of IMA in Dixon has advantage of the first postoperative mechanical ventilation time.