支气管肺泡灌洗液细胞分析在间质性肺疾病中的诊断价值探索

Alternative Title: The role of bronchoalveolar lavage cellular analysis in the diagnosis of interstitial lung diseases

Keyword: 支气管肺泡灌洗液 间质性肺疾病 细胞分类

Abstract: 背景:间质性肺疾病在临床的发病率及检出率逐年增高,胸部高分辨率CT的应用给ILD诊断带来很大便利,然而,影像学提供信息毕竟有局限性,支气管肺泡灌洗液分析可以为ILD诊断提供必要的辅助诊断作用。目的:研究支气管肺泡灌洗液的常规细胞分型在间质性肺疾病中的诊断价值。方法:选取2013年6月至2014年6月在兰州大学第一医院呼吸内科收治的间质性肺疾病31例,行支气管镜检查并行肺泡灌洗,对其灌洗液行细胞分类,综合临床表现、HRCT、及组织病理学最终明确诊断。结果:入组间质性肺疾病患者中,诊断为特发性肺间质纤维化(IPF)13例,结缔组织相关性间质性肺炎(CTD-ILD)7例,结节病3例,隐源性机化性肺炎(COP)4例,外源性过敏性肺炎(EAA)2例,慢性嗜酸性粒细胞性肺炎(CEP)2例。组织学及免疫学确诊患者组中,IPF组中性粒细胞明显高于正常值为特点;在CTD-ILD、COP及结节病组中以淋巴细胞升高为特点;CEP组中以嗜酸性粒细胞升高为主为特点。经HRCT及BALF结果对病理未分型患者诊断组中,IPF组中以中性粒细胞升高为特点;EAA和COP组中以淋巴细胞升高为特点;CEP组中以嗜酸性粒细胞升高为特点。结论:支气管肺泡灌洗液常规细胞分型有助于间质性肺疾病的鉴别诊断。

Other Abstract: Backward: The prevalence and positive rate are increasing year by year,the application of high-resolution computed tomography provides a lot of convenience for the dignosis of interstitial Lung Disease.However,radiology has its own limits,therefor, the analysis of the bronchoalveolar lavager fluid cell classification assists the dignosis of interstitial Lung Disease.Objective: To discuss the diagnositic value of the routine cell pattern of the bronchoalveolar lavager fluid cell pattern (BALF)in interstitial lung diseases(ILD). Methods:31 ILD patients were chose, all of them took tracheobronchoscopy and BALF, then had a cell classification of their BALF, The clinical manifestation, HRCT and the histopathologic were combined to diagnose.Results:Of all the patients been enrolled, 13 of them were diagnosed as idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis(IPF) ,7 of them were diagnosed as connective tissue disease-interstitial lung disease(CTD-ILD) ,3 of them were diagnosed as sarcoidosis,4 of them were diagnosed as cryptogenic organizing pneumonia (COP),2 of them were diagnosed as extrinsic allergic alveolitis (EAA),2 of them them were diagnosed as chronic eosinophilic pneumonia (CEP).in the subgroup where the patients were diagnosed using histology and immunology, neutrophil were significantly higher than normal in IPF group, lymphocyte were significantly higher in COP and sarcoidosis group, eosinophil were significantly higher than normal in CEP group, In the subgroup where the patients were failed to classify the pathological type using HRCT and BALF, neutrophil were significantly higher in IPF group, lymphocyte were significantly higher in EAA and COP group, eosinophil were significantly higher in CEP group.Conclusions: The cell classification of BALF contributes to the diagnosis of the ILD.