症状性下肢动脉疾病与肾动脉狭窄的相关性

Alternative Title: Relation of symptomatic peripheral arterial disease and renal artery stenosis

Keyword: 周围动脉疾病 动脉粥样硬化 肾动脉狭窄 血管造影术 发病率

Abstract: 目的:探讨症状性下肢外周动脉疾病(PAD)患者合并肾动脉狭窄的患病率及其相关因素,尝试确定高危人群,提高症状性PAD患者中肾动脉狭窄的检出率。方法:回顾性分析105例症状性PAD患者资料,记录动脉血管粥样硬化病变的常见高危因素,结合下肢动脉造影及肾动脉造影结果行单因素及多因素分析,确定变量与症状性PAD合并肾动脉狭窄的关系。结果:症状性PAD合并肾动脉狭窄的患病率为20.00%(21/105)。性别、年龄、吸烟史、糖尿病、高血压、心肌梗死、体质量、身高、体质量指数、白细胞计数、纤维蛋白原定量、血小板计数、平均血小板体积、血脂、钙离子、磷离子、钙磷比、尿酸、血肌酐、PAD临床分型、相似管径的下肢动脉血管病变与ARAS无相关性(P>0.05);eGFR与RAS有显著相关性(P<0.05)。eGFR是RAS患病的独立预测因素。讨论:对于症状性PAD的患者,应在下肢动脉造影术同时行双侧肾动脉造影检查,可以早期发现肾动脉狭窄。

Other Abstract: Objective: To discuss the prevalence of renal artery stenosis in patients with symptomatic peripheral arterial disease (PAD), in order to improve detection rate of renal artery stenosis in patients of symptomatic PAD. Methods: Data of 105 patients of symptomatic PAD was retrospectively analyzed. An angiography was performed on peripheral artery and renal artery. Common cardiovascular atherosclerosis risk factors were registered and analyzed with variables associated with the coexist of renal artery stenosis and symptomatic PAD. Results: Prevalence of renal artery stenosis in patients with symptomatic PAD was 20.00% (21/105). Sex, age, smoking history, diabetes mellitus, hypertension, myocardial infarction, body weight, body height, body mass index, white cell count, fibrinogen count, blood platelets count, mean platelet volume, blood lipids, calcium ion, phosphorous ion, calcium phosphorus ratio, uric acid, serum creatinine, clinical manifestation typing of PAD, and peripheral caliber-like arterial lesions were not significantly associated with renal artery stenosis (P>0.05). Value of estimated glomerular filtration rate was an independence risk factor for renal artery stenosis (P<0.05). Conclusion: For patients with symptomatic PAD, when peripheral artery angiography is needed, renal artery angiography must be explored, contributing to the early diagnosis of renal artery stenosis.