月见草油抑制大鼠三聚氰胺及其类似物肾结石形成的实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study of Evening primrose oil inhibitory effect on melamine and cyanuric acids tones in rats

Keyword: 尿结石 三聚氰胺 三聚氰酸 月见草油

Abstract: 目的:采用动物实验方法探讨其在预防三聚氰胺及其类似物结石形成中可能的作用机制。 方法:雄性SD成年大鼠75只,相同环境下适应性喂养1周后,随机分为5组,每组15只。随后8周A组前4周每天蒸馏水2g灌胃1次,后4周每天蒸馏水2g灌胃2次。结果:月见草油干预三聚氰胺-三聚氰酸组大鼠与相应的成石组比较,血肌酐、尿素氮浓度下降,差异有统计学意义( P<0.05),尿肌酐、尿枸橼酸、排泄增加,尿PH升高,差异有统计学意义( P<0.0 5)。结论:月见草油能有效改善肾功能,增加尿枸橼酸排泄,使三聚氰胺-三聚氰酸结石组大鼠的尿pH值升高,抑制实验鼠肾三聚氰胺与三聚氰酸结晶形成,在三聚氰胺奶粉暴露结石患儿的防治方面可能有一定应用价值,值得长期服用。

Other Abstract: Objective: Taking gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and fish oil can significantly decrease the urinary calcium.Method: 75 adult male SD rats were randomly divided into 5 groups: group A (normal control), group B, C (stone forming) , group D, E (intervention), (n = 15). Results: The serum creatinine and blood urea nitrogen in group E were obviously lower(P<0.05),urine creatinine, urine citrate ,urine PH increased(P<0.05). statistical difference.