原发性肾病综合征伴甲状腺激素水平异常的临床分析

Alternative Title: Clinical Analysis Of Primary Nephrotic Syndrome With Abnormal Thyroid Hormones Levels

Keyword: 原发性肾病综合征 甲状腺激素 甲状腺功能减退

Abstract: 随着研究的深入,现发现原发性肾病综合征患者多伴甲状腺功能异常,其通常表现为甲状腺功能减退。收集原发性肾病综合征伴甲状腺激素水平异常患者82例,分析对比原发性肾病综合征与甲状腺功能临床指标。研究原发性肾病综合征与甲状腺功能异常的关系,探讨临床上原发性肾病综合征伴甲状腺功能异常患者的性别比例和及差异,可能的发病机制及临床意义。原发性肾病综合征可伴甲状腺功能减退,其甲功指标与肾病综合征NS诊断指标及肾功有相关性,可作为原发病预后的评估因素之一。原发性肾病综合征伴甲减患者中女性的肾损伤较男性更为严重。PNS合并甲减的治疗之重是减轻尿蛋白。此类患者病理类型以系膜增生性肾病、膜性肾病、微小病变性肾病和IgA肾病为主。

Other Abstract: As research continues, the primary nephrotic syndrome is now found being usually companied by thyroid dysfunction, which is often represented by hypothyroidism. 82 subjects who met primary nephrotic syndrome with abnormal thyroid hormones levels were collected to analyze and compare primary nephrotic syndrome and clinical index of thyroid function. Study the relationship between primary nephrotic syndrome and abnormal thyroid hormones levels, and discuss the clinical sex ratio and discrepancy of subjects primary nephrotic syndrome patients with abnormal thyroid hormones levels, as well as the possible pathogenesis and clinical significance. Primary nephrotic syndrome can be accompanied by hypothyroidism. Thyroid measure has relevance with the diadynamic criteria of nephrotic syndrome and renal function, which can be used as one of evaluation factors of primary disease prognosis. Renal injury of female patients of primary nephrotic syndrome with hypothyroidism is more severe than which of male. The importence treatment of PNS with hypothyroidism is for reducing urinary protein. These patients mainly have mesangial proliferative nephropathy, membranous nephropathy, minimal change nephropathy and IgA nephropathy.