玉树地震后受伤灾民心理状况及影响因素分析

Alternative Title: An analysis on mental health status and influence

Keyword: 地震 受伤灾民 心理状况

Abstract: 目的:了解玉树地震后受伤灾民心理健康状况,分析其影响因素。为提高灾后受伤人员心理健康水平及灾后心理危机干预提供理论依据。 方法:本研究使用自编一般情况量表、SCL-90症状自评量表、临床诊断急性应激障碍(ASD),对170例送入我省各大医院的受伤灾民(男78人,女92人)进行调查。用SPSSl7.0进行数据分析。采用的统计方法有:描述性统计、t检验、方差分析、LSD检验、卡方检验、线性回归等。 结果:符合ASD诊断的占3.6%。所调查的灾民有54%存在不同程度心理健康问题,其中女性64%,男性36%。检出轻度以上焦虑57.8%、抑郁59.6%。女性SCL-90总分得分明显高于男性(P<0.05),同时抑郁、焦虑、躯体化、强迫症状的性别因素存在显著性差异,并都具有统计学意义(P<0.05)。中年人SCL-90总分及抑郁、焦虑得分明显高于青年组和老年组(P<0.05)。亲人丧失组症状明显高于无亲人丧失组。调查显示有12.6%的受伤灾民有过自杀的念头。线性回归分析显示:躯体化、抑郁、焦虑、强迫、敌对、精神病性是震后灾民存在的主要心理问题。 结论:受伤灾民在震后十天存在明显心理健康问题,尤其抑郁与焦虑,其中女性更为突出。年龄、婚姻状况的不同,心理状况也不同。灾后心理干预应及时关注受伤灾民,尤其对女性、丧失亲人等特殊群体采取心理干预措施。

Other Abstract: Objective: The study aim to investigate the injured victims mental health status after the earthquake in yushu, analyzes the influencing factors. Methods:Across-sectional study was conducted in this research and SCL - 90 symptoms self rating scale, through clinical diagnosis acute stress disorder (ASD). Investigaiton were used to 170 victims (78 male and 92 female) who were sent into some big hospitals. The data were analyaed by using SPSSl7.0 .Using statistical methods are: descriptive statistics, t -test, analysis of variance, linear regression, etc. Results: 3.6% victims had be diagnosed ASD.The prvevalence of mental health problems of the victims of the existing was about 54%,including women 64%, male 36%. Detected mild anxiety was 58%, depression more than 60%. Female SCL - 90 total score higher than men and also have more symptoms than men .Middle-aged SCL - 90 total score higher than inter-communication and the elderly group.Middle-aged also have more depression, and anxiety symptoms.It shows that victims who lost loves symptoms obviously higher than those who do not lost lvoes.Linear regression analysis shows that the body change, depression, anxiety, force, hostile, Investigation shows that 12.6%victims has suicidal thoughts. psychoticism of the earthquake victims are the main psychological problems. Conclusion: The patient had obvious mental health problems, especially in women . With different age, marital status, psychological condition is also different. The wounded patients,especially women and the victims who had lost a love one should be pay more attention psychological intervention.after disasters.