应用E-Tracking技术评价吸烟对人颈动脉弹性功能的影响

Alternative Title: Value of E-Tracking technology in evaluating carotid artery elasticity function in smokers

Keyword: 经动脉弹性 血管壁回声跟踪技术 吸烟 戒烟

Abstract: 目的 探讨血管壁回声跟踪技术(E-Tracking,ET)评价吸烟者颈动脉弹性功能的应用价值。方法 主动吸烟组50例,被动吸烟组45例,戒烟组15例,正常对照组44例,应用ET技术对颈动脉血流动力学进行量化分析来评估动脉硬化参数,包括压力应变弹性系数(Eρ)、僵硬度(β)、顺应性(AC)、脉搏波传导速度(PWVβ)、血管收缩期内径(Ds)及舒张期内径(Dd)。 结果 β、PWVβ和Eρ:主动吸烟组、被动吸烟组均高于正常对照组和戒烟组,差异具有显著性(p<0.01,p<0.05):主动吸烟组与被动吸烟组间、正常对照组与戒烟组间无显著性差异(p>0.05);AC:主动吸烟组、被动吸烟组均显著低于正常对照组,差异具有显著性(p<0.01);主动吸烟组、被动吸烟组与戒烟组间无显著性差异(p>0.05);Ds和Dd:四组间均无显著性差异(p>0.05)。结论 血管壁回声跟踪技术可早期发现香烟接触者血管内皮功能的改变,对临床的早期预防和早期治疗具有重要的指导意义,是一种简便、无创、快速、测量结果精确的检测方法。

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the value of E-Tracking technology in evaluating carotid artery elasticity function in smokers. Methods 50 active smoking persons, 45 passive smoking ones,stop smoking 15 and 44 normal persons (the control group), We used E-Tracking technology measurement for homodynamic quantification to evaluate the blood vessel elastic modulus, such as stiffness parameters (β), pressure-strain elastic modulus (Eρ), arterial compliance (AC), pulse wave velocity(PWVβ), internal systolic diameter (Ds) and internal diastolic diameter(Dd). Results β, Eρand PWVβwere higher in passive and active smokers than those in the control group and stop smoking ones (p<0.05, p<0.01), but there no significant differences between secondhand smoke group and active smoke group or nomal control and stop smoking array (p>0.05). AC were lower in passive and active smokers than those in the control group(p<0.01), and there no significant differences between passive smoking group, active smoking group and stop smoking ones (p>0.05). There were no significant differences of Ds and Dd in the quadr groups (p>0.05). Conclusions E-Tracking technology can be used to access the vessel endothelial dysfunction of tobacco contact person, to possess significant instruction sense for clinical earlier period preservation and treatment, and it is a convenient, quick, and high accurate evaluating method.