以重组TrxTSHRn蛋白为抗原定量酶免法的临床应用

Alternative Title: The Clinical Application of quantitative Enzyme immunoassay using Recombinent TrxTSHRn Protein as antigen

Keyword: 自身免疫性甲状腺炎 促甲状腺素抗体受体 Graves 病 甲状腺相关性眼病        桥本甲状腺炎

Abstract  目的 应用以重组TrxTSHRn蛋白为抗原建立的定量酶免法测定AITD 中TRAb(以TSAb为主)的含量及阳性率,探讨其对AITD特别是GD的诊断、鉴别诊断、疗效监测和预后评价的临床价值。   方法 收集136例甲状腺疾病患者,分为甲亢初治组、缓解组、甲亢药物性甲减组、桥本氏甲减组、甲状腺瘤组、甲功正常、抗体阳性的甲状腺肿组6组,以健康人为正常对照,测定其甲功FT3、FT4、T3、T4、TSH及甲状腺自身抗体TGAb、TPOAb、TRAb的水平,进行组间分析,比较TRAb在不同甲状腺疾病中的阳性率及其指导意义。    结果 1.TRAb(以TSAb为主)含量比较    ①GD初治组TRAb(以TSAb为主)含量明显高于其他各组,P均<0.01;    ②GD初发组含量显著高于GD缓解组;    ③GD初治组、缓解组及桥本甲减组、GD药物性甲减组TRAb含量均显著高于正常人,P<0.05;    ④甲状腺腺瘤组、甲功正常,TGAb、TPOAb阳性甲状腺肿组与正常人TRAb含量无显著性差异。     2.TRAb(以TSAb为主)阳性率比较    ①GD初治组TRAb(以TSAb为主)阳性率高达84%,明显高于GD缓解组,P<0.01;;    ②GD初治组、缓解组及桥本甲减组、GD药物性甲减组TRAb阳性均显著高于正常人,P均<0.05;    ③甲状腺腺瘤组、甲功正常,TGAb、TPOAb阳性甲状腺肿组与正常人TRAb阳性率无显著性差异,P>0.05。   结论 TRAb在自身免疫性甲状腺疾病的发生、演变、转归及其预后、复发方面具有重要的临床指导意义。      关键词 自身免疫性甲状腺炎 ,促甲状腺素抗体受体 ,Graves 病        甲状腺相关性眼病 ,桥本甲状腺炎

Other Abstract  Objective:To measured the TRAb content and the positive rate in the serum of AITD patients by quantitative Enzyme immunoassay using Recombinent TrxTSHRc protein as antigen,in which could be used in clinical diagnosis,differential diagnosis,treatment monitoring and prognosis for AITD patients,especially GD patients.    Methods: 136 cases of thyroid disease were divided into six groups: the initial treatment of hyperthyroidism group, remission group, the hyperthyroidism drug-induced hypothyroidism group, Hashimoto's hypothyroidism group, thyroid adenoma group, and the group which thyroid function is normal, but the thyroid auto-antibodies is positive. The control group was 27 cases of healthy volunteers. By determing the thyroid function FT3, FT4, T3, T4, TSH and thyroid auto-antibodies including TGAb, TPOAb, TRAb levels, we carried out inter-group analysis and compared TRAb positive rate of thyroid disease and its significance.    Results: TRAb (TSAb-based) concentration comparison ① The TRAb concentration in the initial treatment of hyperthyroidism group was significantly higher than the other groups (P <0.01);   ② GD initial group was significantly higher than the GDremission group;   ③ The TRAb concentration in the initial treatment group, remission group, the hyperthyroidism drug-induced hypothyroidism group was significantly higher than the control group , P <0.05; ④ There was no significant difference in the thyroid adenoma group, the group which thyroid function is normal, but the thyroid auto-antibodies is positive and the control group . 2.TRAb (TSAb-based) positive rate comparison ① The positive rate in the initial treatment of hyperthyroidism group was 84%, it was significantly higher than the remission group (P <0.01);   ②The positive rate of TRAb in each group with GD and Hashimoto's hypothyroidism group, the GD drug-induced hypothyroidism group was significantly higher than the control group, P <0.05; (3) There was no significant difference in the thyroid adenoma group, the group which thyroid function is normal, but the thyroid auto-antibodies is positive and the control group (P> 0.05).   Conclusion:TRAb has very important clinical significance for the occurrence, evolution, Outcome, prognosis and recurrence of autoimmune thyroid disease.      Key words:autoimmune thyroid disease ,thyrotropin receptor antibody Graves disease ,thyroid associated ophthalmopathy   ...