乙肝患者血浆miR-122的含量变化及与实验室相关指标的关联性研究

Alternative Title: Plasma mircoRNA-122 levels in patients with hepatitis B virus infection and relation with laboratory parameters

Keyword: 乙型肝炎 实时荧光定量RT-PCR microRNA-122 天门冬氨酸氨基转移酶 丙氨酸氨基转移酶

Abstract: 目的:乙型肝炎病毒是引起肝癌的重要致病因素,在我国乙肝患者数量多,流行范围广。临床上主要通过检测乙肝病毒DNA复制水平、丙氨酸氨基转移酶(ALT)、天门冬氨酸氨基转移酶(AST)和乙肝三系统来监测乙肝病毒在肝内的活动情况和肝脏损伤情况,但各自均有局限性。miR-122是肝脏特异miRNA,不但参与肝脏的分化、生长等正常生理活动,也与肝炎、肝纤维化以及肝癌等肝脏疾病关系密切。本实验主要探讨miR-122在乙肝患者不同病毒DNA载量间的含量差异,分析其与乙肝病毒行为的相关性,并研究miR-122与肝脏损伤标志物丙氨酸氨基转移酶(ALT)、天门冬氨酸氨基转移酶(AST)的关系,明确其是否能成为肝脏损伤的新型标志物。

Other Abstract: Objective:Hepatitis B virus (HBV) is the most important pathogenic factor for hepatocellular carcinoma. A number of patients infect HBV in a wide range of China.HBV DNA ,alanine aminotransferase enzyme (ALT),aspartate aminotransferase (AST) and hepatitis B three system are usually used for monitoring HBV replication and estimating liver injure,but those markers are all have limitation.miR-122 is a liver-specific microRNA,it is not only involved in various physiological processes in hepatic such as growth ,differentiation and so on,but also in pathology.Here,we explored miR-122 levels in different groups,and investigated whether miR-122 levels correlate with viral replication.Furthermore,we examined the relation among miR-122 , ALT,AST,and whether miR-122 may be a new marker for liver injure.