盐酸芬戈莫德抑制1型/3型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体介导的大鼠颈动脉球囊损伤后增殖

Alternative Title: Fingolimode inhibits proliferation induced by S1P1/S1P3 pathway in rat carotid artery after balloon injury

Keyword: 盐酸芬戈莫德 球囊损伤 2型蛋白激酶B 1型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体 3型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体

Abstract: 目的:观察1型/3型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体在球囊损伤后随时间的演变规律并探讨其在再狭窄中的意义,探讨新型免疫抑制剂盐酸芬戈莫德对球囊损伤后大鼠颈动脉再狭窄的影响。 方法:60只SD大鼠任意分成空白对照组、阴性对照组、模型组和药物处理组,采用球囊损伤的办法制备大鼠颈动脉球囊损伤模型,于术后3天、7天和21天取材,HE染色显示其组织学变化,Real time RT-PCR检测大鼠血管中AKT2的表达,Western Blot检测大鼠血管中1型/3型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体的表达水平。 结果:HE染色显示模型组与其他组相比血管增殖明显,Real time RT-PCR示AKT2在药物处理组的表达要低于模型组,但只在7天时两者具有意义 (P<0.05),在同一时间点模型组和药物处理组的表达量高于空白组和阴性对照组(P<0.05),空白组和阴性对照组在各个时间点的表达量无意义(P>0.05),Western Blot在球囊损伤初期1型/3型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体表达增加,随着时间推移特别是药物干预作用后,到21天时的表达量与正常组织无明显差异。 结论:1型/3型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体参与了球囊损伤后平滑肌细胞的迁移与增殖,在再狭窄这一病理过程中起到了重要的作用,新型免疫抑制剂盐酸芬戈莫德可以抑制AKT2及1型/3型1-磷酸鞘氨醇受体的表达,从而减轻球囊损伤后的再狭窄。

Other Abstract: Objective: To observe the expression of Sphingosine1-phosphate receptor 1/3 (S1P1/S1P3)in rat carotid artery after balloon injury and effection of fingolimode on inhibiting restenosis. Methods: Sixty SD rats were equally and randomly divided into the sham operation group, the negative control group, the balloon injury group and the drug intervention group. Carotid arteries of rat were extracted at 3d, 7d and 21d, the vessels were stained by hematoxylin-eosin to observe the proliferation. The expression of S1P1 and S1P3 in target vessels was assessed by western blot. Results:Compared with other group, the proliferation of the balloon injury group was significant. The expression of AKT2 mRNA in drug intervention group was lower than the balloon injury group, but there was significance different between those two groups at 7d(P<0.05).The quantity in the drug intervention group and balloon injury group was higher than the blank group and the negative control group(P<0.05).There was no significance different between sham operation group and the negative control group(P>0.05).Western blot showed that at the initial of the balloon injury the expression of S1P1 and S1P3 was in the high level. Compared with 7d the expression of S1P1 and S1P3 was in the lower level in 21d, especially after treated with fingolimode. Conclusion: S1P1 and S1P3 play the important role in migration and proliferation of vascular smooth muscle cells, Fingolimode can attenuate the restenosis by inhibiting the expression of AKT2,S1P1 and S1P3.