血清脂联素在慢性阻塞性肺病的表达及其意义

Alternative Title: Expression and its significance of plasma adiponectin in COPD

Keyword: 血清脂联素 COPD 肺功能

Abstract: 目的:探讨慢性阻塞性肺病(COPD)患者中血清脂联素的浓度差异及作用,研究脂联素在COPD患者年龄、性别及肺功能方面的差异性。 方法:选取76名COPD患者和32名健康者为对照组,记录性别、年龄、身高、体重,计算体重指数。按病程分为COPD急性加重期组和稳定期组。采用酶联免疫吸附技术(ELISA)测定血清中脂联素的含量。Master Screen肺功能检测仪测定第一秒用力呼气容积(FEV1),用力肺活量(FVC),残气量(RV)和肺总量(TLC),FEV1/FVC、FEV1%预计值和RV/TLC由电脑自动生成。 结果:1.COPD急性加重期和稳定期血清脂联素浓度均明显高于对照组(P<0.01),急性加重期脂联素浓度较稳定期进一步升高(P<0.01);2.FEV1/FVC与脂联素呈显著性负相关FEV1%预计值也与脂联素呈显著性负相关。COPD稳定期中RV/TLC与脂联素呈显著性正相关;COPD急性加重期RV/TLC与脂联素水平无相关性(P>0.05)。3.对照组中女性脂联素浓度明显高于男性;而COPD组女性血清脂联素较男性高,但无统计学差异(P>0.05)。4.COPD急性加重期组患者中,男性血清脂联素与年龄呈显著性正相关;女性血清脂联素与年龄呈正相关,但相关性不显著。    结论:1.推测脂联素在COPD的发生和发展过程中起重要的作用;2.雌雄激素水平差异可能是影响血清脂联素表达过高的因素之一;3.COPD患者中血清脂联素的表达可能受年龄的影响。

Other Abstract: Objective:To explore the expression and role of serum adiponectin in chronic obstructiv e pulmonary disease which can open up a new research direction for the pathogenesis of COPD.And difference in gender and relationship between both lung function and age and adiponectin in patients with COPD are also investigated in order to provide new evidence for prevention and diagnosis. Methods:76 patients with COPD were selected as the research objects,and at the same time age-matched 32 volunteers in health collected in medical center of Lanzhou university second hospital as controls.Each character of all subjects including age,gender,length,weight was also recoded,and body mass index was calculated.Considering the influence of fat on levels of serum adiponectin,all subjects about BMI should be less than 24kg/m2.All subjects were examined to exclude hypertension,diabetes mellitus,cardiopathy and lung cancer.COPD was diagnosed according to Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease diagnosis and treatment guidelines (revised in 2013),and was distinguished to two groups,namely an acute exacerbation group and a stable period of COPD group.Enzyme-linked immunosorbent measurement was used to detect levels of serum adiponectin in all subjects.And a spirometer named Master Screen (Jaeger Corporation,Germany)was used to obtain all lung function measurements including forced expiratory volume in one second,forced vital capacity,residual capacity and total lung capacity.FEV1%predicted value,FEV1/ FVC and RV/TLC were automatic generated by computer system. Statistical analysis were performed including aStudent test to examine difference of adiponectin on gender.One way analysis of variance and spearman’s rank correlation were used to study correlation between serum adiponectin and age and lung function. Results:1.Concentrations of plasma adiponectin of patients in acute exacerbations and stable phase of COPD were significantly higher than those of controls(P<0.01).And total adiponectin in acute exacerbations group was also higher than the stable COPD group’s(P<0.01).2.Main parameters of lung function including FEV1/FVC and FEV1%predicted mainly reflected airflow limitations.In our study,The concentrations of plasma adiponectin in acute exacerbations and stable phase COPD groups were markedly negative correlated with FEV1/FVC(coefficient associaton r were -0.632 and -0.444 respectively,P<0.01),and so do FEV1%predicted(coefficient associaton r were -0.711 and -0.696 respe...